Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Roller shutters
  • Great location
  • Car parking

Features

Drive-in Bays
12

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 482
  • 1,120 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £12.43 /sq ft pa £1.04 /sq ft pcm £13,922 pa £1,160 pcm
  • Light Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

The space comprises open plan with strip lighting

  • Use Class: B2
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Clear floor space.
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Roller Shutters
  • Open plan
  • Good eaves height.
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 482 1,120 sq ft Negotiable £12.43 /sq ft pa £1.04 /sq ft pcm £13,922 pa £1,160 pcm Light Industrial Full Fit-Out Now

Ground - 482

Size
1,120 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£12.43 /sq ft pa £1.04 /sq ft pcm £13,922 pa £1,160 pcm
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 482

Size 1,120 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £12.43 /sq ft pa
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

The space comprises open plan with strip lighting

  • Use Class: B2
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Roller Shutters
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Open plan
  • Clear floor space.
  • Good eaves height.

Property Overview

https://www.thearchco.com/properties/LHS02009

Property Facts

Property Size
20,781 sq ft
Total Plot Size
0.69 ac
Year Built
1900

• -
  • Listing ID: 40526835

  • Date on Market: 14/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 482 Cantrell Rd, London E3 4BN

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.