Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 5 minute walk from St James station
  • 10 minute walk from Douglas Eyre Sports Centre
  • Close to local amenities

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - 1
  • 300 sq ft
  • 3-6 Years
  • £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £6,000 pa £500.00 pcm
  • Light Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

Available on The Arch Company’s Standard Tenancy Agreement typically 3 or 6 years subject to negotiation. Other lease terms available.

  • Use Class: B8
  • 24/7 access
  • Self-contained site
  • Reference code SJS01701
  • LED lighting
  • Ground - 3
  • 280 sq ft
  • 3-6 Years
  • £21.43 /sq ft pa £1.79 /sq ft pcm £6,000 pa £500.03 pcm
  • Light Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Under offer

Flexible-use arch Long lease available

  • Use Class: B8
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Reference code SJS01703
  • LED lighting
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutters
  • Electric roller shutters
  • Self-contained site
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 1 300 sq ft 3-6 Years £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £6,000 pa £500.00 pcm Light Industrial Shell And Core Now
Ground - 3 280 sq ft 3-6 Years £21.43 /sq ft pa £1.79 /sq ft pcm £6,000 pa £500.03 pcm Light Industrial Shell And Core Under offer

Ground - 1

Size
300 sq ft
Term
3-6 Years
Rate
£20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £6,000 pa £500.00 pcm
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - 3

Size
280 sq ft
Term
3-6 Years
Rate
£21.43 /sq ft pa £1.79 /sq ft pcm £6,000 pa £500.03 pcm
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Under offer

Ground - 1

Size 300 sq ft
Term 3-6 Years
Rate £20.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: B8
  • Reference code SJS01701
  • 24/7 access
  • LED lighting
  • Self-contained site

Ground - 3

Size 280 sq ft
Term 3-6 Years
Rate £21.43 /sq ft pa
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Under offer

Flexible-use arch Long lease available

  • Use Class: B8
  • Secure Storage
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Roller Shutters
  • Reference code SJS01703
  • Electric roller shutters
  • LED lighting
  • Self-contained site

Property Overview

This site is conveniently located at a 1 minute walk from St James Street overground.

Property Facts

Property Size
1,066 sq ft
Total Plot Size
1.27 ac
Year Built
1950
  • Listing ID: 39058488

  • Date on Market: 09/02/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Courtenay Pl, London E17 3GU

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.