Your email has been sent.
Highlights
- Located in the centre of the town of Craven Arms
- Good road communications
- Frontage onto the main A49 Trunk Road
- Close all local amenities and served by a railway station
Space Availability (10)
Display Rent as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Type | ||
| Ground, Ste Unit 7 | 334 sq ft | Negotiable | £14.07 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £4,700 pa £391.67 pcm | TBD | ||
| Ground, Ste Unit 8 | 346 sq ft | Negotiable | £13.87 /sq ft pa £1.16 /sq ft pcm £4,800 pa £400.00 pcm | TBD | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste Office 1 | 340 sq ft | Negotiable | £7.94 /sq ft pa £0.66 /sq ft pcm £2,700 pa £224.97 pcm | TBD | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste Office 2 | 430 sq ft | Negotiable | £7.81 /sq ft pa £0.65 /sq ft pcm £3,358 pa £279.86 pcm | TBD | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste Office 3 | 590 sq ft | Negotiable | £7.93 /sq ft pa £0.66 /sq ft pcm £4,679 pa £389.89 pcm | TBD | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste Office Suite | 1,355 sq ft | Negotiable | £7.38 /sq ft pa £0.62 /sq ft pcm £10,000 pa £833.33 pcm | TBD | ||
| 2nd Floor, Ste Office 1 | 340 sq ft | Negotiable | £7.94 /sq ft pa £0.66 /sq ft pcm £2,700 pa £224.97 pcm | TBD | ||
| 2nd Floor, Ste Office 2 | 430 sq ft | Negotiable | £7.81 /sq ft pa £0.65 /sq ft pcm £3,358 pa £279.86 pcm | TBD | ||
| 2nd Floor, Ste Office 3 | 590 sq ft | Negotiable | £7.93 /sq ft pa £0.66 /sq ft pcm £4,679 pa £389.89 pcm | TBD | ||
| 2nd Floor, Ste Office Suite | 1,352 sq ft | Negotiable | £7.39 /sq ft pa £0.62 /sq ft pcm £9,991 pa £832.61 pcm | TBD |
Ground, Ste Unit 7
The property structure has been built in an L shape with there being a car park to the rear left hand side of the property as you look at the property from the A49. There is also a good size paved area to the front. The property is arranged to provide retail units on the ground floor; shop 8 benefits from the use of shared WC facilities. The first and second floors of the property provide office accommodation with shared toilets and kitchens/staffroom on each the floor. The offices are accessed through a communal staircase with lift facilities, which are understood to be maintained by way of a service charge (more details can be requested through the letting agents). Each floor currently provides 3 separate offices/rooms.
- Use Class: E
- Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
- Shared WC facilities
Ground, Ste Unit 8