Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prominent suburban location
  • Strong residential catchment
  • Established local retail parade

Space Availability (1)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 2,523 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £14.86 /sq ft pa £1.24 /sq ft pcm £37,500 pa £3,125 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
Now

The accommodation comprises a substantial ground floor retail unit providing approximately 3,931 sq ft in total. The space is arranged with a large open plan sales area to the front, complemented by extensive rear storage and ancillary accommodation including office and staff facilities. Loading is provided from a service yard to the rear, making the unit well suited to convenience retail, supermarket or local grocery operators.

  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground 2,523 sq ft Negotiable £14.86 /sq ft pa £1.24 /sq ft pcm £37,500 pa £3,125 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground

Size
2,523 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£14.86 /sq ft pa £1.24 /sq ft pcm £37,500 pa £3,125 pcm

• Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.