Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Substantial Freehold Mixed Use Investment
  • One stop direct to Central London via Thameslink or Southern
  • Comprises an office and four flats above

Executive Summary

Lot 533 is available by way of Savills Online Auction 9th June 2026
Substantial Freehold Mixed Use Investment Comprising an Office and Four Flats Above, Comprises approximately 566.00 sq m (6,154 sq ft)
Investment let at £141,800 pa (9.78% on Guide Price)
The property comprises a substantial three storey building arranged as a ground and basement office together with four flats over first and second floors.

Property Size
4,058 sq ft
Costar Property Class
C
Year Built
1901
Price
£1,450,000
Price per sq ft
£357.32
Tenancy
Single
Number of Floors
3
Typical Floor Size
1,600 sq ft
Plot ratio
0.48
Total Plot Size
0.20 ac

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Listing ID: 40592933

  • Date on Market: 20/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 62 Lower Addiscombe Rd, Croydon CR0 6PQ

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.