Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prominent position
  • City Centre location
  • Grade II listed building

Space Availability (1)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground, Ste 65
  • 509 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £23.58 /sq ft pa £1.96 /sq ft pcm £12,000 pa £1,000 pcm
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
Now

The premises comprise of a ground floor retail unit forming part of a Grade II multi-storey former mill building. The premises benefit brom upper floor office/studio accommodation. The unit benefits from a prominent shop front, providing good natural light and frontage onto Mansfield Road. Ancillary facilities are provided including a kitchenette and WC

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Secure Storage
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Kitchenette
  • 1st floor ancillary
  • Frontage onto Mansfield Road
Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground, Ste 65 509 sq ft Negotiable £23.58 /sq ft pa £1.96 /sq ft pcm £12,000 pa £1,000 pcm TBD

Ground, Ste 65

Size
509 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£23.58 /sq ft pa £1.96 /sq ft pcm £12,000 pa £1,000 pcm

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Secure Storage
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Kitchenette
  • 1st floor ancillary
  • Frontage onto Mansfield Road

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.