Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Well-located industrial unit
  • Strong transport connectivity
  • New FRI lease available

Features

Eaves Height
15 ft 5 in (4.70 m)
Drive-in Bays
1

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - unit 14, Mezzanine - unit 14
  • 2,877 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £6.76 /sq ft pa £0.56 /sq ft pcm £19,449 pa £1,621 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Spec Suite
  • Now

The 2 spaces in this building must be leased together, for a total size of 2,877 sq ft (Contiguous Area):

Ground - unit 14 - 2,148 sq ft
Mezzanine - unit 14 - 729 sq ft

End-of-terrace industrial unit providing open plan warehouse accommodation with ancillary office space and boarded mezzanine storage. The unit benefits from good internal height, loading access and forecourt parking, suitable for a range of industrial and storage occupiers.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Good eaves height
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - unit 14, Mezzanine - unit 14 2,877 sq ft Negotiable £6.76 /sq ft pa £0.56 /sq ft pcm £19,449 pa £1,621 pcm Industrial Spec Suite Now

Ground - unit 14, Mezzanine - unit 14

Size
Ground - unit 14 - 2,148 sq ft
Mezzanine - unit 14 - 729 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£6.76 /sq ft pa £0.56 /sq ft pcm £19,449 pa £1,621 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Spec Suite
Available
Now

Ground - unit 14, Mezzanine - unit 14

Size
Ground - unit 14 - 2,148 sq ft
Mezzanine - unit 14 - 729 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £6.76 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Spec Suite
Available Now

• Use Class: B2

Property Overview

Unit 14 forms part of a small commercial development at the end of Airfield Road, Christchurch. The estate offers a range of light industrial units with good road connectivity via Airfield Way to the A35 and A337, providing convenient access to the wider Dorset area.

Service Facility Facts

Property Size
8,938 sq ft
Total Plot Size
0.50 ac
Year Built
1986
Construction
Steel
Lighting
Fluorescent
Power Supply
Phase: 3

• -
  • Listing ID: 40543656

  • Date on Market: 15/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7 Airfield Rd, Christchurch BH23 3TQ

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.