Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Great local amenities
  • Great transport links

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste C01
  • 1,896 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £25.58 /sq ft pa £2.13 /sq ft pcm £48,500 pa £4,042 pcm
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now

Four, highly-demanded, new-build commercial units available on Ilford High Road. ‘One Goodmayes’ comprises 573 new apartments and seven ground-floor commercial units in total. Each unit benefits from prominent street frontage onto Ilford High Road and is offered in shell condition with full glazing and capped services (electric, water, and telecoms – BT). Units, C01-C03 provide flexible business use, Class E/F1. Example uses include; retail, F&B, offices, clinics, nurseries, education or fitness. Unit 4 has Class-Use E(a) / E(b). Units available from August 2026.

  • Use Class: E
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Lots of natural light
  • WC facilities
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 7,593 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Staff facilities
  • Ground, Ste C02
  • 2,075 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £51,875 pa £4,323 pcm

• Staff facilities
  • Ground, Ste C03
  • 2,073 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £51,825 pa £4,319 pcm

• Staff facilities
  • Ground, Ste C04
  • 1,549 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £38,725 pa £3,227 pcm

• Staff facilities
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste C01 1,896 sq ft Negotiable £25.58 /sq ft pa £2.13 /sq ft pcm £48,500 pa £4,042 pcm Retail - Now
Ground, Ste C02 2,075 sq ft Negotiable £25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £51,875 pa £4,323 pcm Retail - Now
Ground, Ste C03 2,073 sq ft Negotiable £25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £51,825 pa £4,319 pcm Retail - Now
Ground, Ste C04 1,549 sq ft Negotiable £25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £38,725 pa £3,227 pcm Retail - Now

Ground, Ste C01

Size
1,896 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£25.58 /sq ft pa £2.13 /sq ft pcm £48,500 pa £4,042 pcm
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste C02

Size
2,075 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £51,875 pa £4,323 pcm
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste C03

Size
2,073 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £51,825 pa £4,319 pcm
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste C04

Size
1,549 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £38,725 pa £3,227 pcm
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste C01

Size 1,896 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £48,500 pa

• WC facilities

Ground, Ste C02

Size 2,075 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £51,875 pa
Space Use Retail
Fit-Out -
Available Now