Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prime Wembley location with exceptional footfall
  • Close to Alperton Underground & Wembley Central
  • Dense residential and multicultural catchment

Space Availability (1)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 538 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £100.37 /sq ft pa £8.36 /sq ft pcm £54,000 pa £4,500 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Availability
Now

The available unit is arranged as a fully operational restaurant and is offered in turnkey condition, allowing an incoming occupier to continue trading immediately. The premises is fully furnished and benefits from a fitted dining area and a high-quality commercial kitchen setup, with all equipment included within the premium. Premium: £60,000 for fixtures, fittings, furniture, and equipment

  • Use Class: E
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Secure Storage
  • Fully fitted restaurant
  • Turnkey trading opportunity
  • Fixtures & equipment included
Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground 538 sq ft Negotiable £100.37 /sq ft pa £8.36 /sq ft pcm £54,000 pa £4,500 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground

Size
538 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£100.37 /sq ft pa £8.36 /sq ft pcm £54,000 pa £4,500 pcm

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.