Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Babbage Rd
Totnes TQ9 5JA
South Devon House · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Excellent connectivity
  • Close proximity to local amenities
  • Strategic location

Executive Summary

Offers are sought in excess of £110,000 for the freehold of this recently refurbished property in a prominent location at the entrance to this sought after business Park.
The premises have recently been refurbished including redecoration and recarpeting and are ready for occupation. The accommodation is arranged as Offices on the Ground and First Floors with a kitchen on the ground floor, and toilets on ground and first floors.

Property Size
882 sq ft
Costar Property Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1984/2007
Price
£110,000
Price per sq ft
£124.72
Tenancy
Single
Number of Floors
2
Typical Floor Size
441 sq ft
Parking
1 Spaces (0.17 Spaces per 1,000 sq ft Leased)

Amenities

  • Bus Route
  • Security System
  • EPC - C
  • Listing ID: 40510551

  • Date on Market: 13/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Babbage Rd, Totnes TQ9 5JA

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.