Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 23 car parking spaces
  • Good access to the A695 and the A1

Features

Drive-in Bays
4
Standard Parking Spaces
8

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • Ground - Unit 3
  • 9,750 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £6.00 /sq ft pa £0.50 /sq ft pcm £58,500 pa £4,875 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The property comprises an end of terrace industrial unit of steel portal frame construction with clear height to the eaves of 5.2m and maximum height to the apex of 6.8m. Loading is via 2No. electrically operated roller shutter doors measuring 5m high by 3.6m wide. The ground floor includes reception, office, kitchen and WC. Above this area is additional office space, a kitchenette and WC. The current Tenant has installed a substantial mezzanine store in part of the warehouse, with the remainder being racked for pallet storage. The mezz and racking might be available by separate negotiation.

  • Use Class: B8
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 13,290 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Roller Shutters
  • Kitchenette included
  • Includes 430 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Private Restrooms
  • 2 x electrically operated roller shutter doors
  • Eaves of 5.2m
  • 1st Floor
  • 430 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £6.00 /sq ft pa £0.50 /sq ft pcm £2,580 pa £215.00 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B8
  • Roller Shutters
  • Kitchenette included
  • Includes 430 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Private Restrooms
  • 2 x electrically operated roller shutter doors
  • Eaves of 5.2m
  • Mezzanine
  • 3,110 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B8
  • Roller Shutters
  • Kitchenette included
  • Includes 430 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Private Restrooms
  • 2 x electrically operated roller shutter doors
  • Eaves of 5.2m
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Unit 3 9,750 sq ft Negotiable £6.00 /sq ft pa £0.50 /sq ft pcm £58,500 pa £4,875 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
1st Floor 430 sq ft Negotiable £6.00 /sq ft pa £0.50 /sq ft pcm £2,580 pa £215.00 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
Mezzanine 3,110 sq ft Negotiable Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground - Unit 3

Size
9,750 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£6.00 /sq ft pa £0.50 /sq ft pcm £58,500 pa £4,875 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
430 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£6.00 /sq ft pa £0.50 /sq ft pcm £2,580 pa £215.00 pcm

Size
3,110 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Unit 3

Size 9,750 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £6.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B8
  • Includes 430 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Private Restrooms
  • Roller Shutters
  • 2 x electrically operated roller shutter doors
  • Kitchenette included
  • Eaves of 5.2m

1st Floor

Size 430 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £6.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B8
  • Includes 430 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Private Restrooms
  • Roller Shutters
  • 2 x electrically operated roller shutter doors
  • Kitchenette included
  • Eaves of 5.2m

Mezzanine

Size 3,110 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate Upon Application
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now