Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Bridge road is well established industrial and commercial hub in Haywards Heath
  • Half a mile east of the mainline railway station, which offers regular services to London/Brighton
  • One mile north of Haywards Heath's town centre

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 1
  • 730 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £22.00 /sq ft pa £1.83 /sq ft pcm £16,060 pa £1,338 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Suite 1 comprises 730 Sq ft of office space.

  • Double glazed windows
  • Ground, Ste 7
  • 212 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £22.00 /sq ft pa £1.83 /sq ft pcm £4,664 pa £388.67 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Suite 7 comprises 212 Sq ft of office space.

  • Double glazed windows
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste 1 730 sq ft Negotiable £22.00 /sq ft pa £1.83 /sq ft pcm £16,060 pa £1,338 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground, Ste 7 212 sq ft Negotiable £22.00 /sq ft pa £1.83 /sq ft pcm £4,664 pa £388.67 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground, Ste 1

Size
730 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£22.00 /sq ft pa £1.83 /sq ft pcm £16,060 pa £1,338 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 7

Size
212 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£22.00 /sq ft pa £1.83 /sq ft pcm £4,664 pa £388.67 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 1

Size 730 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £22.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

Suite 1 comprises 730 Sq ft of office space.

  • Double glazed windows

Ground, Ste 7

Size 212 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £22.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

Suite 7 comprises 212 Sq ft of office space.

Property Overview

Comprises single storey purpose built office building. Bridge Road is a well established industrial and commercial hub in Haywards Heath, comprising a mixture of light industrial units, trade counters and office accommodation. It is located one mile north of Haywards Heath's town centre and half a mile east of the mainline railway station, which offers regular services to London/Brighton.

  • Accent Lighting

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
1990
Number of Floors
1
Property Size
4,668 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
4,668 sq ft
  • Listing ID: 40513908

  • Date on Market: 13/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Bridge Rd, Haywards Heath RH16 1TZ

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X