Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Dedicated industrial estate
  • Good transport links
  • Close to Gatwick Airport

Features

Eaves Height
19 ft 8 in (5.99 m)
Drive-in Bays
5
Standard Parking Spaces
54

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - Unit 3D
  • 9,794 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £16.50 /sq ft pa £1.38 /sq ft pcm £161,601 pa £13,467 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • 30 Days

The available space comprises industrial unit with mezzanine storage space. Available on a new lease for terms to be agreed.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 19,712 sq ft of adjacent space
  • 5.3m min eaves / 7.3m apex
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Forecourt and parking
  • Loading doors - 5m height
  • Ground - Unit 3E
  • 9,918 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £16.50 /sq ft pa £1.38 /sq ft pcm £163,647 pa £13,637 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The property comprises an end of terrace warehouse unit with ground floor office / ancillary space, benefitting from a good eaves height, 3 phase electricity and good on- site car parking.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Eaves height of 5.78m rising to 7.26m at the apex
  • Gas warm air blower
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Male and female WCs
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Unit 3D 9,794 sq ft Negotiable £16.50 /sq ft pa £1.38 /sq ft pcm £161,601 pa £13,467 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out 30 Days
Ground - Unit 3E 9,918 sq ft Negotiable £16.50 /sq ft pa £1.38 /sq ft pcm £163,647 pa £13,637 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground - Unit 3D

Size
9,794 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£16.50 /sq ft pa £1.38 /sq ft pcm £161,601 pa £13,467 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
30 Days

Ground - Unit 3E

Size
9,918 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£16.50 /sq ft pa £1.38 /sq ft pcm £163,647 pa £13,637 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Unit 3D

Size 9,794 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £16.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available 30 Days

• Use Class: B2
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Forecourt and parking
  • 5.3m min eaves / 7.3m apex
  • Loading doors - 5m height

Ground - Unit 3E

Size 9,918 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £16.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Eaves height of 5.78m rising to 7.26m at the apex
  • Male and female WCs
  • Gas warm air blower

Property Overview

The property is located on the Gatwick Gate Industrial Estate located to the south of Gatwick Airport, accessed from Charlwood Road off the roundabout with the A23 London Road.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
64,524 sq ft
Total Plot Size
2.16 ac
Year Built/Renovated
1984/2019
Construction
Steel
Lighting
Fluorescent
Power Supply
Phase: 3
  • Listing ID: 30732322

  • Date on Market: 23/01/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Charlwood Rd, Lowfield Heath RH11 0TG

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X