Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 5.75m minimum eaves height, 6.5m maximum eaves height
  • New roofs to both units
  • Up and over sectional loading door

Features

Eaves Height
18 ft (5.49 m)
Drive-in Bays
4
Standard Parking Spaces
62

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - 2A, 1st Floor - 2A
  • 22,585 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £316,190 pa £26,349 pcm
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

The 2 spaces in this building must be leased together, for a total size of 22,585 sq ft (Contiguous Area):

Ground - 2A - 20,464 sq ft
1st Floor - 2A - 2,121 sq ft

The units are available to let on a full repairing and insuring lease for a term to be agreed. Rent on application.

  • Use Class: B1
  • Energy Performance Rating - A
  • LED lighting throughout
  • New w/c and accessible facilities
  • Includes 2,121 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • New VRV heating and cooling to offices
  • 200A 3 phase electric power
  • Shower facilities
  • Ground - 2B, 1st Floor - 2B
  • 22,238 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £311,332 pa £25,944 pcm
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

The 2 spaces in this building must be leased together, for a total size of 22,238 sq ft (Contiguous Area):

Ground - 2B - 20,117 sq ft
1st Floor - 2B - 2,121 sq ft

• Use Class: B1
  • Energy Performance Rating - A
  • LED lighting throughout
  • New w/c and accessible facilities
  • Includes 2,121 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • New VRV heating and cooling to offices
  • 200A 3 phase electric power
  • Shower facilities
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 2A, 1st Floor - 2A 22,585 sq ft Negotiable £14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £316,190 pa £26,349 pcm Industrial - Now
Ground - 2B, 1st Floor - 2B 22,238 sq ft Negotiable £14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £311,332 pa £25,944 pcm Industrial - Now

Ground - 2A, 1st Floor - 2A

Size
Ground - 2A - 20,464 sq ft
1st Floor - 2A - 2,121 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £316,190 pa £26,349 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - 2B, 1st Floor - 2B

Size
Ground - 2B - 20,117 sq ft
1st Floor - 2B - 2,121 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £311,332 pa £25,944 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - 2A, 1st Floor - 2A

Size
Ground - 2A - 20,464 sq ft
1st Floor - 2A - 2,121 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £14.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available Now

• Use Class: B1
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Energy Performance Rating - A
  • New VRV heating and cooling to offices
  • LED lighting throughout
  • 200A 3 phase electric power
  • New w/c and accessible facilities
  • Shower facilities
  • Includes 2,121 sq ft of dedicated office space

Ground - 2B, 1st Floor - 2B

Size
Ground - 2B - 20,117 sq ft
1st Floor - 2B - 2,121 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £14.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available Now

• Use Class: B1
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Energy Performance Rating - A
  • New VRV heating and cooling to offices
  • LED lighting throughout
  • 200A 3 phase electric power
  • New w/c and accessible facilities
  • Shower facilities
  • Includes 2,121 sq ft of dedicated office space

Property Overview

Gatwick Gate is an established industrial park situated in a prime location with excellent access to Manor Royal Business District, the M23 and Gatwick Airport.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
99,736 sq ft
Total Plot Size
3.67 ac
Year Built
1972

Brochure
  • Listing ID: 36280670

  • Date on Market: 20/02/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Charlwood Rd, Lowfield Heath RH11 0TG

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X