Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Parking available
  • Double Glazing
  • Central location

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste S2
  • 456 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £22.37 /sq ft pa £1.86 /sq ft pcm £10,201 pa £850.06 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Church Mews is a detached Grade Two listed, two storey office building with a parking area at the end of the building. The property benefits from light bright, open plan office accommodation, Cat 5 Cabling, telephone entrance system, zoned security alarms, Double glazing, gas fired central heating and recessed spot lighting.

  • Use Class: B1
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Smoke Detector
  • Open plan office space
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,011 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Open-Plan
  • Grade Two listed building
  • Gas central heating
  • 1st Floor, Ste S4
  • 555 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £20.54 /sq ft pa £1.71 /sq ft pcm £11,400 pa £949.98 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B1
  • Gas central heating
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste S2 456 sq ft Negotiable £22.37 /sq ft pa £1.86 /sq ft pcm £10,201 pa £850.06 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste S4 555 sq ft Negotiable £20.54 /sq ft pa £1.71 /sq ft pcm £11,400 pa £949.98 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

Ground, Ste S2

Size
456 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£22.37 /sq ft pa £1.86 /sq ft pcm £10,201 pa £850.06 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste S4

Size
555 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£20.54 /sq ft pa £1.71 /sq ft pcm £11,400 pa £949.98 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste S2

Size 456 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £22.37 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B1
  • Gas central heating

1st Floor, Ste S4

Size 555 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £20.54 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B1

Property Overview

Church Mews can be found in Church Street Cheltenham which is at the mid-way section off the High Street. It is extremely close to the Junction of Boots Corner. Church Mews lies opposite St Mary’s Church.

  • Security System
  • EPC - D
  • Secure Storage

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built/Renovated
1923/2002
Number of Floors
3
Property Size
2,303 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
725 sq ft
Parking
4 Surface Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • GRND
  • Cyberis Ltd
  • Information
  • Listing ID: 40581031

  • Date on Market: 19/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Church St, Cheltenham GL50 3HA

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.