Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • The units are of steel portal frame construction and each unit will have its own allocated parking within the site
  • Venture Business Park is a brand-new development comprising of a variety of business/industrial units sat within a secure gated site.
  • The units have electric roller shutter doors to the main warehouse, and a separate glazed pedestrian access door.

Features

Standard Parking Spaces
32

All Available Spaces(6)

• Available
  • Ground - 4
  • 1,744 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £19,184 pa £1,599 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The buildings are available by way of a new lease directly to the landlords upon terms to be agreed. The lease will be upon a full repairing and insuring basis.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • covered by CCTV
  • two roller doors
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 12,281 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Ready and available now.
  • car charging points outside each unit.
  • Ground - 5
  • 1,787 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £11.01 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £19,675 pa £1,640 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • covered by CCTV
  • two roller doors
  • Ready and available now.
  • car charging points outside each unit.
  • Ground - 6
  • 2,530 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.50 /sq ft pa £0.88 /sq ft pcm £26,565 pa £2,214 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • covered by CCTV
  • two roller doors
  • Ready and available now.
  • car charging points outside each unit.
  • Ground - 7
  • 2,432 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.50 /sq ft pa £0.88 /sq ft pcm £25,536 pa £2,128 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • covered by CCTV
  • two roller doors
  • Ready and available now.
  • car charging points outside each unit.
  • Ground - 8
  • 1,894 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £20,834 pa £1,736 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • covered by CCTV
  • two roller doors
  • Ready and available now.
  • car charging points outside each unit.
  • Ground - 9
  • 1,894 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £20,834 pa £1,736 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • covered by CCTV
  • two roller doors
  • Ready and available now.
  • car charging points outside each unit.
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 4 1,744 sq ft Negotiable £11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £19,184 pa £1,599 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground - 5 1,787 sq ft Negotiable £11.01 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £19,675 pa £1,640 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground - 6 2,530 sq ft Negotiable £10.50 /sq ft pa £0.88 /sq ft pcm £26,565 pa £2,214 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground - 7 2,432 sq ft Negotiable £10.50 /sq ft pa £0.88 /sq ft pcm £25,536 pa £2,128 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground - 8 1,894 sq ft Negotiable £11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £20,834 pa £1,736 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground - 9 1,894 sq ft Negotiable £11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £20,834 pa £1,736 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground - 4

Size
1,744 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £19,184 pa £1,599 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 5

Size
1,787 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£11.01 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £19,675 pa £1,640 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 6

Size
2,530 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.50 /sq ft pa £0.88 /sq ft pcm £26,565 pa £2,214 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 7

Size
2,432 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.50 /sq ft pa £0.88 /sq ft pcm £25,536 pa £2,128 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 8

Size
1,894 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £20,834 pa £1,736 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 9

Size
1,894 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £20,834 pa £1,736 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 4

Size 1,744 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £11.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • Ready and available now.
  • covered by CCTV
  • car charging points outside each unit.
  • two roller doors

Ground - 5

Size 1,787 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £11.01 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • Ready and available now.
  • covered by CCTV
  • car charging points outside each unit.
  • two roller doors

Ground - 6

Size 2,530 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • Ready and available now.
  • covered by CCTV
  • car charging points outside each unit.