Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 18th-century former mill building
  • Views over River Tame and water park
  • Self-contained site with parking

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground
  • 685 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £14.27 /sq ft pa £1.19 /sq ft pcm £9,775 pa £814.58 pcm
  • Office
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

The accommodation provides self-contained office space arranged over ground, first and second floors, offering flexible cellular and open-plan layouts. The space benefits from retained period features including exposed brickwork and timber beams, together with gas-fired central heating, double-glazed window inserts, part carpeted and part tiled floors, and fitted kitchen and male and female WC facilities at ground floor level. The layout is well suited to owner-occupiers or small professional occupiers seeking character office accommodation.

  • Use Class: E
  • Central Heating System
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Retained original timber features
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 2,068 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Offices arranged over three floors
  • Kitchen and WC facilities provided
  • 1st Floor
  • 675 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £14.27 /sq ft pa £1.19 /sq ft pcm £9,632 pa £802.69 pcm

• Kitchen and WC facilities provided
  • 2nd Floor
  • 708 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £14.27 /sq ft pa £1.19 /sq ft pcm £10,103 pa £841.93 pcm

• Kitchen and WC facilities provided
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 685 sq ft Negotiable £14.27 /sq ft pa £1.19 /sq ft pcm £9,775 pa £814.58 pcm Office Shell And Core Now
1st Floor 675 sq ft Negotiable £14.27 /sq ft pa £1.19 /sq ft pcm £9,632 pa £802.69 pcm Office Shell And Core Now
2nd Floor 708 sq ft Negotiable £14.27 /sq ft pa £1.19 /sq ft pcm £10,103 pa £841.93 pcm Office Shell And Core Now

Ground

Size
685 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£14.27 /sq ft pa £1.19 /sq ft pcm £9,775 pa £814.58 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
675 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£14.27 /sq ft pa £1.19 /sq ft pcm £9,632 pa £802.69 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
708 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£14.27 /sq ft pa £1.19 /sq ft pcm £10,103 pa £841.93 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground

Size 685 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £14.27 /sq ft pa

• Kitchen and WC facilities provided

1st Floor

Size 675 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £14.27 /sq ft pa

• Kitchen and WC facilities provided

2nd Floor

Size 708 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £14.27 /sq ft pa

Property Overview

The Granary is an 18th-century former mill building forming part of the wider Kingsbury Mill complex, occupying an attractive edge-of-village setting overlooking the River Tame and Kingsbury Water Park. The property is of traditional brick construction beneath a pitched roof and has been comprehensively converted to office use while retaining original architectural features. Externally, the property sits on a self-contained site with landscaped areas and a dedicated car park providing approximately ten spaces.

  • Security System