Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Established industrial location
  • Connections to all mains services
  • 33 marked car parking spaces

Features

Eaves Height
26 ft (7.92 m)
Drive-in Bays
2
Dock-level Loading Doors
1
Standard Parking Spaces
33

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground, 1st Floor
  • 38,144 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £8.25 /sq ft pa £0.69 /sq ft pcm £314,688 pa £26,224 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The 2 spaces in this building must be leased together, for a total size of 38,144 sq ft (Contiguous Area):

Ground - 33,915 sq ft
1st Floor - 4,229 sq ft

The accommodation is available to let by way of a new lease on terms to be agreed. The quoting rent is £8.25 psf pax.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Roller Shutters
  • Energy Performance Rating - A
  • 2 ground level loading access doors
  • Includes 4,229 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Secure Storage
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • 8m eaves
  • 1 dock level loading door
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, 1st Floor 38,144 sq ft Negotiable £8.25 /sq ft pa £0.69 /sq ft pcm £314,688 pa £26,224 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground, 1st Floor

Size
Ground - 33,915 sq ft
1st Floor - 4,229 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£8.25 /sq ft pa £0.69 /sq ft pcm £314,688 pa £26,224 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, 1st Floor

Size
Ground - 33,915 sq ft
1st Floor - 4,229 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £8.25 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Includes 4,229 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutters
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Energy Performance Rating - A
  • 8m eaves
  • 2 ground level loading access doors
  • 1 dock level loading door

Property Overview

Indurent Park Doncaster is ideally located off Wheatley Hall Road, one of the main arterial routes through Doncaster. The premises are located to benefit from easy access into Doncaster Town Centre (3mins), the M18 (11mins) and the A1(M) (15mins). The surrounding area is an established commercial location and occupiers include Mawdsleys, DB Schenker, Bosch and Fitout Uk. Unit E is a modern industrial/warehouse building of steel portal frame construction with a secure yard and dedicated loading.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
38,144 sq ft
Total Plot Size
23.83 ac
Year Built
2020
Construction
Steel
  • Listing ID: 33905686

  • Date on Market: 18/11/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: D34 Wheatley Hall Rd, Doncaster DN2 4LT

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X