Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • In excess of 3.5 million vehicles pass Masson Mills via the A6 annually
  • 14.3 miles from junction 28 of the M1 motorway
  • Matlock Bath is a major tourist attraction
  • Up to 10,000 visitors per day to Matlock Bath in peak season
  • Derby, Nottingham and Sheffield within 60 minute drive time

Space Availability (4)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • 1st Floor
  • 8,600 sq ft
  • 5-10 Years
  • £8.00 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £68,800 pa £5,733 pcm
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Availability
Now

Level 1 includes a former restaurant, WC facilities and seating area with amazing views over the River Derwent. Rent £8.00 psft. Space available separate or as a whole building.

  • Use Class: E
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 33,300 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Wooden Floors
  • WC facilities and seating area
  • Wooden floors
  • Good level of natural light
  • 2nd Floor
  • 7,900 sq ft
  • 5-10 Years
  • £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £79,000 pa £6,583 pcm
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Availability
Now

Second floor totalling 7,900 sq ft. Rent £10.00 psft. Space available separate or as a whole building.

  • Good level of natural light
  • 3rd Floor
  • 8,800 sq ft
  • 5-10 Years
  • £8.98 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £79,000 pa £6,583 pcm
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Availability
Now

Third floor size 7,800 sq ft plus lobby entrance at 1,000 sq ft therefore totalling 8,800 sq ft. Rent £10.00 psft. Space available separate or as a whole building.

  • Good level of natural light
  • 4th Floor
  • 8,000 sq ft
  • 5-10 Years
  • £8.00 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £64,000 pa £5,333 pcm
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Availability
Now

Fourth floor totalling 8,000 sq ft Rent £8.00 psft. Space available separate or as a whole building.

Space Size Term Rate Type
1st Floor 8,600 sq ft 5-10 Years £8.00 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £68,800 pa £5,733 pcm TBD
2nd Floor 7,900 sq ft 5-10 Years £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £79,000 pa £6,583 pcm TBD
3rd Floor 8,800 sq ft 5-10 Years £8.98 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £79,000 pa £6,583 pcm TBD
4th Floor 8,000 sq ft 5-10 Years £8.00 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £64,000 pa £5,333 pcm TBD

1st Floor

Size
8,600 sq ft
Term
5-10 Years
Rate
£8.00 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £68,800 pa £5,733 pcm

• Good level of natural light

2nd Floor

Size
7,900 sq ft
Term
5-10 Years
Rate
£10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £79,000 pa £6,583 pcm

• Good level of natural light

3rd Floor

Size
8,800 sq ft
Term
5-10 Years
Rate
£8.98 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £79,000 pa £6,583 pcm

• Good level of natural light

4th Floor

Size
8,000 sq ft
Term
5-10 Years
Rate
£8.00 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £64,000 pa £5,333 pcm

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 33,300 sq ft
Property Type Retail
Property Subtype Department Store
Net Internal Area (NIA) 33,000 sq ft
Year Built 1783
Parking Allocation 6.06/1,000 sq ft