Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Well established business park
  • Located close to transport links
  • Allocated parking

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground - M
  • 2,201 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £8.00 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £17,608 pa £1,467 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

This unit is available to let on terms to be agreed for the quoting rent of £17,608 per annum.

  • Use Class: B8
  • Yard
  • Ground - Pa
  • 752 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £6.95 /sq ft pa £0.58 /sq ft pcm £5,226 pa £435.53 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

A mid-terrace industrial unit comprising block wall elevations under a profiled steel roof with an eaves height of approx 2.38m. The unit has a loading door, concrete surfaced external loading area and 2 allocated parking spaces. Available for £5,223 pax, terms to be agreed.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Would suit a number of alternative uses
  • Secure Storage
  • Security located onsite
  • 2 allocated parking spaces onsite
  • Ground - Y3
  • 3,694 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £8.00 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £29,552 pa £2,463 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

A mid terrace industrial unit comprising the following: ? Steel portal frame with composite clad roof & elevations ? 5.5m eaves height ? Roller shutter access door 5.0m wide x 5.0m high ? Separate male & female/DDA compliant w.c.'s ? External concrete surfaced yard ? 343 sq m (3,694 sq ft) gross internal area

  • Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • DDA Compliant
  • Steel portal frame with composite clad roof
  • Roller shutter access door 5.0m wide x 5.0m high
  • Secure Storage
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Yard
  • 5.5m eaves height
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - M 2,201 sq ft Negotiable £8.00 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £17,608 pa £1,467 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Now
Ground - Pa 752 sq ft Negotiable £6.95 /sq ft pa £0.58 /sq ft pcm £5,226 pa £435.53 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground - Y3 3,694 sq ft Negotiable £8.00 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £29,552 pa £2,463 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground - M

Size
2,201 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£8.00 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £17,608 pa £1,467 pcm

Size
752 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£6.95 /sq ft pa £0.58 /sq ft pcm £5,226 pa £435.53 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Y3

Size
3,694 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£8.00 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £29,552 pa £2,463 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - M

Size 2,201 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £8.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: B8
  • Yard

Ground - Pa

Size 752 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £6.95 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Secure Storage
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Security located onsite
  • Would suit a number of alternative uses
  • 2 allocated parking spaces onsite

Ground - Y3

Size 3,694 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £8.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutters
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • DDA Compliant
  • Yard
  • Steel portal frame with composite clad roof
  • 5.5m eaves height
  • Roller shutter access door 5.0m wide x 5.0m high

Property Overview

Langlands business park is located just off the M5 at junction 27. A thriving community and nearby rail and air links make Langlands an ideal base for your business.

Service Facility Facts

Property Size
24,593 sq ft
Total Plot Size
12.93 ac
Year Built
2000
  • Listing ID: 35536800

  • Date on Market: 10/12/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Langlands Business Park, Uffculme EX15 3DA

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X