Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Situated in a strategic location immediately to the North of Basingstoke and the town's ring road
  • Complimentary shuttle bus service runs every 15 minutes between Chineham Park, the train station and Basingstoke town centre
  • Well connected for access to both the M3 and M4 motorways at Junctions 6 and 11 respectively

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 3,005 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £16.00 /sq ft pa £1.33 /sq ft pcm £48,080 pa £4,007 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • 30 Days

7 Beechwood is a modern build with a highly prominent position within the well established business location, Chineham Park.

  • Use Class: E
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 5,832 sq ft of adjacent space
  • New lease
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 8 - 25 People
  • Morden building
  • Good condition
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,827 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £16.00 /sq ft pa £1.33 /sq ft pcm £45,232 pa £3,769 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • 30 Days

• Use Class: E
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • New lease
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 8 - 23 People
  • Morden building
  • Good condition
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 3,005 sq ft Negotiable £16.00 /sq ft pa £1.33 /sq ft pcm £48,080 pa £4,007 pcm Office Full Fit-Out 30 Days
1st Floor 2,827 sq ft Negotiable £16.00 /sq ft pa £1.33 /sq ft pcm £45,232 pa £3,769 pcm Office Full Fit-Out 30 Days

Ground

Size
3,005 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£16.00 /sq ft pa £1.33 /sq ft pcm £48,080 pa £4,007 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
30 Days

1st Floor

Size
2,827 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£16.00 /sq ft pa £1.33 /sq ft pcm £45,232 pa £3,769 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
30 Days

Ground

Size 3,005 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £16.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available 30 Days

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 8 - 25 People
  • Morden building
  • New lease
  • Good condition

1st Floor

Size 2,827 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £16.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available 30 Days

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 8 - 23 People
  • Morden building
  • New lease
  • Good condition

Property Overview

Chineham Park is situated in a strategic location immediately to the North of Basingstoke and the town's ring road and adjacent to the A33 (Reading). The park is therefore well connected for access to both the M3 and M4 motorways at Junctions 6 and 11 respectively. A complimentary shuttle bus service runs every 15 minutes between Chineham Park, the train station and Basingstoke town centre.

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
1987
Number of Floors
2
Property Size
5,832 sq ft
Costar Property Class
C
Typical Floor Size
2,819 sq ft
Parking
9 Surface Parking Spaces
  • Listing ID: 40481225

  • Date on Market: 11/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Lime Tree Way, Chineham RG24 8WA

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X