Your email has been sent.
Yellow Building First West Business Centre Linnell Way 1,351 - 2,855 sq ft of Office Space Available in Kettering NN16 8PS

Highlights
- The property comprises of a distinctive two storey steel framed unit with cladding and a yellow trim.
- The first floor is fitted with carpets, suspended ceilings, cat 2 lighting and gas fired radiators
- The ground floor has a painted concrete floor, flourescent strip lighting, gas fired radiators and double glazed windows to the front elevation.
- The front door leads into a lobby area with door through to the ground floor and stairs rising to the first floor.
All Available Spaces(2)
- Available
The property is available To Let by way of a new Full Repairing and Insuring lease, for a term to be agreed £20,000 per annum exclusive
- Use Class: E
- Open Floor Plan Layout
- Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 2,855 sq ft of adjacent space
- Energy Performance Rating - C
- painted concrete floor
- Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
- Fits 4 - 13 People
- Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
- Fits 4 - 11 People
- Secure Storage
- double doors for loading/unloading
- New lease available
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Space Use | Fit-Out | Available |
| Ground | 1,504 sq ft | Negotiable | £7.01 /sq ft pa £0.58 /sq ft pcm £10,543 pa £878.59 pcm | Office | Partial Fit-Out | Now |
| 1st Floor | 1,351 sq ft | Negotiable | £7.01 /sq ft pa £0.58 /sq ft pcm £9,471 pa £789.21 pcm | Office | Partial Fit-Out | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 1,504 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rate |
| £7.01 /sq ft pa £0.58 /sq ft pcm £10,543 pa £878.59 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Fit-Out |
| Partial Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 1,351 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rate |
| £7.01 /sq ft pa £0.58 /sq ft pcm £9,471 pa £789.21 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Fit-Out |
| Partial Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 1,504 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rate | £7.01 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Office |
| Fit-Out | Partial Fit-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Use Class: E
- Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
- Open Floor Plan Layout
- Fits 4 - 13 People
- Secure Storage
- Energy Performance Rating - C
- double doors for loading/unloading
- painted concrete floor
- New lease available
1st Floor
| Size | 1,351 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rate | £7.01 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Office |
| Fit-Out | Partial Fit-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Use Class: E
- Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
- Open Floor Plan Layout
- Fits 4 - 11 People
Property Overview
The property comprises of a distinctive two storey steel framed unit with cladding and a yellow trim. The front door leads into a lobby area with door through to the ground floor and stairs rising to the first floor. The ground floor has a painted concrete floor, flourescent strip lighting, gas fired radiators and double glazed windows to the front elevation. There are double doors for loading/unloading to the side elevation. Also located on ground floor are two WC's and a kitchenette. The first floor is fitted with new carpets, suspended ceilings, cat 2 lighting and gas fired radiators. The accommodation is mainly open plan with a large partitioned office to one side.
- Storage Space
Property Facts
Select Tenants
- Floor
- Tenant Name
- Industry
- Multiple
- Sayvol Enviromental & Building Services Ltd
- Construction
Presented by
Yellow Building First West Business Centre | Linnell Way