Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Semi-rural location
  • Good road connectivity via A4146
  • Parking available on site

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 435 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £19.31 /sq ft pa £1.61 /sq ft pcm £8,400 pa £699.99 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

The accommodation is arranged as an open plan office and provides a well-proportioned workspace suitable for a range of office-based occupiers, ideal for small businesses or remote working teams. Internally, the office benefits from a practical and efficient layout. An additional storage area of approximately 200 sq. ft may be available by separate arrangement, offering further flexibility if required. Onsite parking is also available, subject to confirmation of space allocation.

  • All inclusive rental
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 435 sq ft Negotiable £19.31 /sq ft pa £1.61 /sq ft pcm £8,400 pa £699.99 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
435 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£19.31 /sq ft pa £1.61 /sq ft pcm £8,400 pa £699.99 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 435 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £19.31 /sq ft pa

Property Overview

The Property is located within Liscombe Park in Soulbury, a semi-rural and well-regarded area near Leighton Buzzard in Buckinghamshire. The setting offers a peaceful working environment while remaining accessible to nearby towns and amenities. Leighton Buzzard railway station is within easy reach, providing direct services to London Euston and other major destinations. The area also benefits from good road connectivity via the A5 and A4146, ensuring convenient access to Milton Keynes, Luton, and the wider region.

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
1900
Number of Floors
1
Property Size
435 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
435 sq ft
Parking
Surface Parking

Attachments

Brochure
  • Listing ID: 40507927