Share This Listing

Message

937 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Semi-detached industrial unit
  • Gated, fenced and surfaced parking (shared)
  • Convenient location for A30 dual carriageway
  • 3 parking spaces per unit plus delivery apron

Features

Standard Parking Spaces
6

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 15a
  • 1,541 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £7.14 /sq ft pa £0.60 /sq ft pcm £11,003 pa £916.90 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The property is available on new conventional FR&I leasehold terms, at an initial rent of £11,000 pa.

  • Use Class: B8
  • Roller Shutters
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Roller-shutter goods entrance
  • Secure Storage
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Minimum height to eaves of 5m
  • Staff welfare
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 15a 1,541 sq ft Negotiable £7.14 /sq ft pa £0.60 /sq ft pcm £11,003 pa £916.90 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground - 15a

Size
1,541 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£7.14 /sq ft pa £0.60 /sq ft pcm £11,003 pa £916.90 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 15a

Size 1,541 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £7.14 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B8
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutters
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Minimum height to eaves of 5m
  • Roller-shutter goods entrance
  • Staff welfare

Property Overview

A semi-detached industrial unit, of steel portal frame construction with masonry and clad elevations under a profile steel clad roof incorporating translucent daylight panels, providing a minimum height to eaves of 5m (4.6m to underside of haunch). The unit has a roller-shutter goods entrance measuring 3m wide x3.6m high and staff welfare. A shared tarmac-surfaced yard enclosed by secure palisade fence and gates provides at least 3 parking spaces per unit plus delivery apron. Launceston is near the border with Devon in East Cornwall and enjoys excellent links to the UK motorway network. Pennygillam Industrial Estate is on the western side of Launceston, adjacent to the A30, which provides links to Cornwall, Exeter and the M5totheeast. Other businesses in the estate are a mixture of regional and national companies, including: Hadley Engineering, Euro Car Parts, Motor Parts Direct, Gregory Distribution, Western Electrical and RGB.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
3,225 sq ft
Total Plot Size
0.61 ac
Year Built
1980
Construction
Steel
  • Listing ID: 40523788

  • Date on Market: 14/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Lowley Rd, Launceston PL15 7PY

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.