Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Established Business Location
  • Two Parking Spaces
  • Walking Distance From Train Station

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste B1
  • 487 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £13.96 /sq ft pa £1.16 /sq ft pcm £6,799 pa £566.54 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Under offer

The accommodation comprises a newly refurbished self contained, open plan first floor office suite with a kitchenette, WC and two parking spaces.

  • Use Class: E
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Open-Plan
  • Open Plan
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Kitchenette
  • Newly Refurbished
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste B1 487 sq ft Negotiable £13.96 /sq ft pa £1.16 /sq ft pcm £6,799 pa £566.54 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Under offer

1st Floor, Ste B1

Size
487 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£13.96 /sq ft pa £1.16 /sq ft pcm £6,799 pa £566.54 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Under offer

1st Floor, Ste B1

Size 487 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £13.96 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Under offer

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Open-Plan
  • Kitchenette
  • Open Plan
  • Newly Refurbished

Property Overview

The property is situated in an established business location being in Cumberland Business Centre, Northumberland Road, which is a walking distance from Fratton Train Station and Southsea.

  • Accent Lighting
  • EPC - D
  • Balcony

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
1989
Number of Floors
3
Property Size
4,776 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
1,592 sq ft
Parking
Surface Parking
2 Reserved Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Aminsured
  • Finance and Insurance
  • Unknown
  • Butser Motor Sport Ltd
  • -
  • Unknown
  • Healthcare Building And Engineering Ltd
  • Public Administration
  • 2nd
  • Interserve Facilities
  • -
  • GRND
  • Jamie Bells Physio
  • Service type
  • 2nd
  • Kevin Norwood
  • -
  • GRND
  • McGinley Support Services (Infrastructure) Ltd
  • Administrative and Support Services
  • GRND
  • Motion Chiropractic
  • Service type
  • 2nd
  • SLR Recruitment Solutions
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 2nd
  • Warwick Estates