Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Just 1 mile from the M27
  • Strong regional and local connectivity
  • Prominent and well-established business park location

Park Facts

Total Space Available 6,778 sq ft

• Signage

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rent as

Interchange Park
Robinson Way
3,294 - 6,778 sq ft | £11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £118.40 /m² pa £9.87 /m² pcm £3,020 - £6,213 pcm £36,234 - £74,558 pa | View Building Details
Property Type/Class
Industrial/B
Property Subtype
Warehouse
Property Size
93,431 sq ft
Total Plot Size
3.21 ac
Year Built/Renovated
1985/2019
Construction
Steel
Eaves Height
21 ft 3 in (6.48 m)
Drive-in Bays
2
Dock-level Loading Doors
14
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Phase: 3
  • Ground
  • 3,294 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £36,234 pa £3,020 pcm
  • Office
  • Spec Suite
  • Now

The property provides a modern, self-contained two-storey commercial unit suitable for office use throughout or a combination of light production / assembly on the ground floor with offices above. The accommodation is well fitted, offers good natural light, modern services and flexible internal layouts suitable for a wide range of occupiers, subject to planning.

  • Use Class: E
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 6,778 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Secure Storage
  • Open-Plan
  • Modern specification with LED lighting
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Natural Light
  • Flexible mixed-use accommodation
  • Suitable for office, industrial or hybrid occupier
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,484 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £38,324 pa £3,194 pcm

• Flexible mixed-use accommodation
  • Suitable for office, industrial or hybrid occupier
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 3,294 sq ft Negotiable £11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £36,234 pa £3,020 pcm Office Spec Suite Now
1st Floor 3,484 sq ft Negotiable £11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £38,324 pa £3,194 pcm Office Spec Suite Now
Property Size
93,431 sq ft
Total Plot Size
3.21 ac
Year Built/Renovated
1985/2019
Construction
Steel
Eaves Height
21 ft 3 in (6.48 m)
Drive-in Bays
2
Dock-level Loading Doors
14
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Phase: 3

Robinson Way - Ground

Size
3,294 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £36,234 pa £3,020 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Spec Suite
Available
Now

Robinson Way - 1st Floor

Size
3,484 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £38,324 pa £3,194 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Spec Suite
Available
Now

Robinson Way - Ground

Size 3,294 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £11.00 /sq ft pa

• Modern specification with LED lighting
  • Suitable for office, industrial or hybrid occupier

Robinson Way - 1st Floor

Size 3,484 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £11.00 /sq ft pa

• Modern specification with LED lighting
  • Suitable for office, industrial or hybrid occupier

Park Overview

Interchange Park is an established industrial and business estate located just off the Eastern Road (A2030), approximately one mile from the M27. The subject property is a semi-detached, modern commercial unit with generous parking provision and strong transport links to Portsmouth city centre, the ferry port and wider South East road network.

  • Listing ID: 40526659

  • Date on Market: 14/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Robinson Way, Portsmouth PO3 5QD

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback