Your email has been sent.
Highlights
- 24/7 access
- Allocated parking spaces
- LED lighting
Features
All Available Spaces(2)
- Available
Available on The Arch Company’s Standard Tenancy Agreement typically 3 or 6 years subject to negotiation. Other lease terms available. All agreements will be granted outside Sections 24-28 of the Landlord and Tenant Act 1954 Part II.
- Use Class: B2
- HMN00602
- 3-Phase Power Supply
- Energy Performance Rating - A
- Electric roller shutters
HMN00607 The property at 222 Ponsford Street, London, E9 6JH (Ref: HMN00607) comprises an industrial unit extending to approximately 740 sq ft (69 sq m), available on a flexible lease at a rent of £1,830 per month (£21,960 per annum) plus VAT. The unit benefits from 3-phase power, allocated parking, vehicle access, LED lighting, and water and drainage, making it suitable for a range of light industrial or trade uses. The location is well connected, situated around 8 minutes’ walk from Homerton Station and approximately 14 minutes by train to Stratford, with convenient access into the City of London. [thearchco.com]
- Use Class: E
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Space Use | Fit-Out | Available |
| Ground - 213 | 730 sq ft | 3-6 Years | £30.08 /sq ft pa £2.51 /sq ft pcm £21,958 pa £1,830 pcm | Light Industrial | Shell And Core | Now |
| Ground - 222 | 740 sq ft | 3-6 Years | £29.68 /sq ft pa £2.47 /sq ft pcm £21,963 pa £1,830 pcm | Light Industrial | - | Under offer |
Ground - 213
| Size |
| 730 sq ft |
| Term |
| 3-6 Years |
| Rate |
| £30.08 /sq ft pa £2.51 /sq ft pcm £21,958 pa £1,830 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Light Industrial |
| Fit-Out |
| Shell And Core |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground - 222
| Size |
| 740 sq ft |
| Term |
| 3-6 Years |
| Rate |
| £29.68 /sq ft pa £2.47 /sq ft pcm £21,963 pa £1,830 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Light Industrial |
| Fit-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Under offer |
Ground - 213
| Size | 730 sq ft |
| Term | 3-6 Years |
| Rate | £30.08 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Light Industrial |
| Fit-Out | Shell And Core |
| Available | Now |
- Use Class: B2
- Energy Performance Rating - A
- HMN00602
- Electric roller shutters
- 3-Phase Power Supply
Ground - 222
| Size | 740 sq ft |
| Term | 3-6 Years |
| Rate | £29.68 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Light Industrial |
| Fit-Out | - |
| Available | Under offer |