Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Excellent connectivity
  • Close proximity to local amenities
  • Strategic location

Features

Drive-in Bays
4

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • Ground - 2
  • 1,201 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £10,809 pa £900.75 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

Available on new full repairing and insuring leases. £900pcm. Monthly rent is an estimate based on a three year term, excluding VAT, insurance, service charge. Payment terms vary. These units are of steel portal frame construction. Externally, the units have steel profile cladding. The roof is a dual pitched steel cladding sheets incorporating translucent glass reinforced plastic (GRP) roof lights. Internally, the units have W.C. facilities and LED lighting throughout. The units are accessed through an electronic roller shutter door.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Security System
  • Roller Shutters
  • Smoke Detector
  • Electronic roller shutter door
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 3,601 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Secure Storage
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • LED lighting
  • WC facilities
  • Ground - 3
  • 1,200 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £10,800 pa £900.00 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • 15/06/2026

• Use Class: B2
  • WC facilities
  • Ground - 4
  • 1,200 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £10,800 pa £900.00 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

Available on new full repairing and insuring leases. £900pcm. Monthly rent is an estimate based on a three year term, excluding VAT, insurance, service charge. Payment terms vary. These units are of steel portal frame construction. Externally, the units have steel profile cladding. The roof is a dual pitched steel cladding sheets incorporating translucent glass reinforced plastic (GRP) roof lights. Internally, the units have W.C. facilities and LED lighting throughout. The units are accessed through an electronic roller shutter door. Unit 4 offers a small side yard.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Electronic roller shutter door
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 2 1,201 sq ft Negotiable £9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £10,809 pa £900.75 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Now
Ground - 3 1,200 sq ft Negotiable £9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £10,800 pa £900.00 pcm Industrial Shell And Core 15/06/2026
Ground - 4 1,200 sq ft Negotiable £9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £10,800 pa £900.00 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Now

Ground - 2

Size
1,201 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £10,809 pa £900.75 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - 3

Size
1,200 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £10,800 pa £900.00 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
15/06/2026

Ground - 4

Size
1,200 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £10,800 pa £900.00 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - 2

Size 1,201 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £9.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • WC facilities

Ground - 3

Size 1,200 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £9.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available 15/06/2026

• Use Class: B2
  • WC facilities

Ground - 4

Size 1,200 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £9.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now