Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Cat A & Cat A+ space available.
  • On-site café.
  • EPC B rating.
  • 64 car parking spaces.
  • Shower & Changing Facilities.
  • New key point...
  • Raised Access Floors.
  • Central atrium breakout space.
  • BREEAM Excellent.
  • 7 EV charging points.
  • Secure cycle storage.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 1
  • 8,848 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £28.00 /sq ft pa £2.33 /sq ft pcm £247,744 pa £20,645 pcm

• Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 23 - 71 People
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 28,049 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Bicycle Storage
  • Raised floors wired with cat 7 cabling
  • 4 pipe fan coil air conditioning
  • 1st Floor, Ste 3
  • 19,201 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £28.00 /sq ft pa £2.33 /sq ft pcm £537,628 pa £44,802 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

- Raised access floors fully flood wired with Cat 7 cabling to save cost and time during fit out - 4 pipe fan coil air conditioning with zoned controls to ensure a comfortable working environment - ‘Super loo’ toilets - 2.7m floor to ceiling height in office areas - Secure cycle storage, together with showers and changing facilities - On-site car parking for 100 cars and separate motor cycle spaces - 11 electric vehicle charging points - Direct access to canal side amenity space - Ground floor agile working area available to all occupiers - Central Atrium breakout space including tea and coffee making facilities

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Open plan
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 49 - 154 People
  • Bicycle Storage
  • Raised floors wired with cat 7 cabling
  • 4 pipe fan coil air conditioning
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste 1 8,848 sq ft Negotiable £28.00 /sq ft pa £2.33 /sq ft pcm £247,744 pa £20,645 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 3 19,201 sq ft Negotiable £28.00 /sq ft pa £2.33 /sq ft pcm £537,628 pa £44,802 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

Ground, Ste 1

Size
8,848 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£28.00 /sq ft pa £2.33 /sq ft pcm £247,744 pa £20,645 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 3

Size
19,201 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£28.00 /sq ft pa £2.33 /sq ft pcm £537,628 pa £44,802 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 1

Size 8,848 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £28.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

Terms to be agreed.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 23 - 71 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Bicycle Storage
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Raised floors wired with cat 7 cabling
  • Open plan
  • 4 pipe fan coil air conditioning

1st Floor, Ste 3

Size 19,201 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £28.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 49 - 154 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Bicycle Storage
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Raised floors wired with cat 7 cabling
  • Open plan
  • 4 pipe fan coil air conditioning

Property Overview

The Dock offers a Grade A HQ opportunity in a canal side location available on a new lease direct from the Landlord. The building has excellent natural light throughout from floor to ceiling glazing and large central atrium. The building is available as an HQ building or on a floor by floor basis. A comprehensive refurbishment is underway and will be completed by late summer 2021.

  • Security System