Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • High Yielding Retail Investment
  • Large glazed window
  • Retail Unit and Upper Parts

Executive Summary

The property occupies a prominent corner pitch and forms part of a popular local parade. The parade enjoys low levels of vacancy and high levels of footfall due to a number of large residential blocks in the area. The property also benefits from a prominent frontage to the busy Bath Road, and benefits from a nearby pedestrian overpass, further adding to footfall.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 1
  • 1,595 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £40,000 (£25.08/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Tenure Long Leasehold
Sale Conditions Auction Sale
Description
The property comprises a high yielding retail investment forming part of a high footfall local parade.

Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to Ranaz Services 4 Limited t/a Millies Fried Chicken on a 10 year lease which expired 23.11.2025 and paying £8,250 per annum. We understand the tenant is continuing to occupy the premises and pay rent and is therefore holding over.
Sale Notes
Lot 142 is available by way of Savills Online Auction 20th May 2026
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
Unit 1 1,595 sq ft Retail £40,000 (£25.08/sq ft) -

Unit 1

Unit Size
1,595 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£40,000 (£25.08/sq ft)
NOI
-

Unit 1

Unit Size 1,595 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £40,000 (£25.08/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Tenure Long Leasehold
Sale Conditions Auction Sale
Description
The property comprises a high yielding retail investment forming part of a high footfall local parade.<br> <br> Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to Ranaz Services 4 Limited t/a Millies Fried Chicken on a 10 year lease which expired 23.11.2025 and paying &#163;8,250 per annum. We understand the tenant is continuing to occupy the premises and pay rent and is therefore holding over.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Lot 142 is available by way of Savills Online Auction 20th May 2026</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size 4,836 sq ft
Property Type Retail (Unit)
Costar Property Class C
Floors 2
Typical Floor Size 2,418 sq ft
Year Built 1960

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Costa Coffee
  • Listing ID: 40478513

  • Date on Market: 11/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: The Concourse, Bristol BS4 5BG

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X