Share This Listing

Message

970 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • To be refurbished to include:
  • New offices with LED lightboxes, new flooring, perimeter trunking & A/C comfort cooling
  • New LED lighting
  • EV car charging points

Features

Eaves Height
18 ft 1 in (5.51 m)
Drive-in Bays
2
Standard Parking Spaces
28

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • Ground - 3
  • 4,004 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £100,100 pa £8,342 pcm
  • Light Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The properties comprise mid-terrace units of steel portal frame construction. The properties will be comprehensively refurbished and have the potential to be combined (Unit 3& 4). Rent on application.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 6,028 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Secure Storage
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • 6m eaves height
  • Comprehensively refurbished
  • Includes 892 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Reception Area
  • Recessed Lighting
  • High Ceilings
  • New LED lighting to warehouses
  • Ground floor trade counter
  • Ground - 4
  • 4,015 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £100,375 pa £8,365 pcm
  • Light Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 6,037 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Secure Storage
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • New LED lighting to warehouses
  • Ground floor trade counter
  • Includes 892 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Reception Area
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 6m eaves height
  • Comprehensively refurbished
  • 1st Floor - 3
  • 2,024 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £50,600 pa £4,217 pcm
  • Light Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Secure Storage
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • 6m eaves height
  • Comprehensively refurbished
  • Includes 2,024 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Reception Area
  • Recessed Lighting
  • High Ceilings
  • New LED lighting to warehouses
  • Ground floor trade counter
  • 1st Floor - 4
  • 2,022 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £50,550 pa £4,213 pcm
  • Light Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Secure Storage
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • 6m eaves height
  • Comprehensively refurbished
  • Includes 2,022 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Reception Area
  • Recessed Lighting
  • High Ceilings
  • New LED lighting to warehouses
  • Ground floor trade counter
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 3 4,004 sq ft Negotiable £25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £100,100 pa £8,342 pcm Light Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground - 4 4,015 sq ft Negotiable £25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £100,375 pa £8,365 pcm Light Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
1st Floor - 3 2,024 sq ft Negotiable £25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £50,600 pa £4,217 pcm Light Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
1st Floor - 4 2,022 sq ft Negotiable £25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £50,550 pa £4,213 pcm Light Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground - 3

Size
4,004 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £100,100 pa £8,342 pcm
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 4

Size
4,015 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £100,375 pa £8,365 pcm
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - 3

Size
2,024 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £50,600 pa £4,217 pcm
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - 4

Size
2,022 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £50,550 pa £4,213 pcm
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 3

Size 4,004 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £25.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Includes 892 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Reception Area
  • Secure Storage
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • High Ceilings
  • 6m eaves height
  • New LED lighting to warehouses
  • Comprehensively refurbished
  • Ground floor trade counter

Ground - 4

Size 4,015 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £25.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Includes 892 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Reception Area
  • Secure Storage
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • 6m eaves height
  • New LED lighting to warehouses
  • Comprehensively refurbished
  • Ground floor trade counter

1st Floor - 3

Size 2,024 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £25.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now