Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Features

Standard Parking Spaces
14

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • Ground - Unit 1
  • 3,045 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £11.83 /sq ft pa £0.99 /sq ft pcm £36,022 pa £3,002 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The property comprises two adjoining industrial/ warehouse units of clear span portal steel frame construction with profile clad elevations under pitched profiled clad roof incorporating 10% roof lights.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 7,188 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Roller Shutters
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Secure Storage
  • Smoke Detector
  • Ground - Unit 2
  • 3,045 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £11.83 /sq ft pa £0.99 /sq ft pcm £36,022 pa £3,002 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Secure Storage
  • Smoke Detector
  • Mezzanine - Unit 1
  • 549 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £11.83 /sq ft pa £0.99 /sq ft pcm £6,495 pa £541.22 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Secure Storage
  • Smoke Detector
  • Mezzanine - Unit 2
  • 549 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £11.83 /sq ft pa £0.99 /sq ft pcm £6,495 pa £541.22 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Secure Storage
  • Smoke Detector
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Unit 1 3,045 sq ft Negotiable £11.83 /sq ft pa £0.99 /sq ft pcm £36,022 pa £3,002 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground - Unit 2 3,045 sq ft Negotiable £11.83 /sq ft pa £0.99 /sq ft pcm £36,022 pa £3,002 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
Mezzanine - Unit 1 549 sq ft Negotiable £11.83 /sq ft pa £0.99 /sq ft pcm £6,495 pa £541.22 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
Mezzanine - Unit 2 549 sq ft Negotiable £11.83 /sq ft pa £0.99 /sq ft pcm £6,495 pa £541.22 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground - Unit 1

Size
3,045 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£11.83 /sq ft pa £0.99 /sq ft pcm £36,022 pa £3,002 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Unit 2

Size
3,045 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£11.83 /sq ft pa £0.99 /sq ft pcm £36,022 pa £3,002 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Mezzanine - Unit 1

Size
549 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£11.83 /sq ft pa £0.99 /sq ft pcm £6,495 pa £541.22 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Mezzanine - Unit 2

Size
549 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£11.83 /sq ft pa £0.99 /sq ft pcm £6,495 pa £541.22 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Unit 1

Size 3,045 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £11.83 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutters
  • Smoke Detector

Ground - Unit 2

Size 3,045 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £11.83 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutters
  • Smoke Detector

Mezzanine - Unit 1

Size 549 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £11.83 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutters
  • Smoke Detector

Mezzanine - Unit 2

Size 549 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £11.83 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutters
  • Smoke Detector

Property Overview

Altira Park is located fronting the A299 Thanet Way 1.5 miles from Herne Bay Town Centre. The property fronts onto The Boulevard which is the main road into the estate. It is therefore highly visible to all car based traffic visiting the Sainsburys Superstore, David Lloyd and Snap Gym. The unit is directly opposite Howdens and offers occupiers the opportunity to join a number of existing trade counter operators on the estate including Screwfix, Brewers, Tool Station and City Plumbers Altira Park is also home to a Premier Inn and a new 1,300 home residential development