Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Modern Office Facilities
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Central Location

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 5
  • 882 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Use Class: E
  • 1st Floor, Ste FW
  • 4,183 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £83,660 pa £6,972 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Office accommodation within First Floor of Springfield House. Located on Water Lane in the affluent town of Wilmslow, Springfield House benefits from a range of amenities being on its door step. A range of cafes, restaurants, eateries and shops are easily accessible and within a minute's walk, with the town's train station a couple of minutes away. Wilmslow is a hub for many businesses with Citation, Rockport, SPORTFIVE and TT Games all calling the town home.

  • On-site car park
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 7
  • 297 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Use Class: E
  • 3rd Floor, Ste 10
  • 194 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • Office
  • -
  • 29/05/2026
  • Use Class: E
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 5 882 sq ft Negotiable Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste FW 4,183 sq ft Negotiable £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £83,660 pa £6,972 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
2nd Floor, Ste 7 297 sq ft Negotiable Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Office - Now
3rd Floor, Ste 10 194 sq ft Negotiable Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Office - 29/05/2026

1st Floor, Ste 5

Size
882 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste FW

Size
4,183 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £83,660 pa £6,972 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 7

Size
297 sq ft
Now

3rd Floor, Ste 10

Size
194 sq ft
Available
29/05/2026

1st Floor, Ste 5

Size 882 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate Upon Application
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Use Class: E

1st Floor, Ste FW

Size 4,183 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £20.00 /sq ft pa

• Natural lighting

2nd Floor, Ste 7

Size 297 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate Upon Application
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Use Class: E

3rd Floor, Ste 10

Size 194 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate Upon Application
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available 29/05/2026

  • Use Class: E

Property Overview

The property comprises a building of traditional masonry construction with external walls of facing brick under a mansard style roof which is covered in slates. The property has accommodation spread over four floors, with the ground floor providing retail units and the first, second and third floors being given over to provide office premises. The property, known as Springfield House, is located on Water Lane (A538) between the junctions with Hawthorn View and Spring Street in Wilmslow town centre. The area is served by local bus services and Wilmslow Station is easily accessible on foot via Alderley Road and Station Road. Additionally, the property is in close proximity to the M56 and M60 motorways and provides easy access to the M6 via the A556. Manchester Airport lies directly to the north of Wilmslow town centre.