Share This Listing

Message

926 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Part of a 230-unit residential development
  • High visibility roadside location
  • Established commercial presence on site

Space Availability (3)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground, Ste Unit 2
  • 2,163 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £43,260 pa £3,605 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
Now

Unit 2 provides a ground floor commercial space extending to approximately 2,163 sq ft (GIA), offered in shell and core condition to allow an incoming occupier to complete their own fit-out. The unit benefits from prominent frontage onto Edgware Road and an open configuration suitable for a variety of Class E uses, including office, retail or medical-style occupiers.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 6 - 18 People
  • Lots of natural light
  • Ground, Ste Unit 3
  • 2,130 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £42,600 pa £3,550 pcm

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 6 - 18 People
  • Lots of natural light
  • Ground, Ste Unit 6
  • 795 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £15,900 pa £1,325 pcm

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 7 People
Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground, Ste Unit 2 2,163 sq ft Negotiable £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £43,260 pa £3,605 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring
Ground, Ste Unit 3 2,130 sq ft Negotiable £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £42,600 pa £3,550 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring
Ground, Ste Unit 6 795 sq ft Negotiable £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £15,900 pa £1,325 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground, Ste Unit 2

Size
2,163 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £43,260 pa £3,605 pcm

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 6 - 18 People
  • Lots of natural light

Ground, Ste Unit 3

Size
2,130 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £42,600 pa £3,550 pcm

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 6 - 18 People
  • Lots of natural light

Ground, Ste Unit 6

Size
795 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £15,900 pa £1,325 pcm

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 7 People

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.