Share This Listing

Message

968 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Converted barn office building
  • Allocated on-site car parking
  • Established mixed-use business park

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,186 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £14.33 /sq ft pa £1.19 /sq ft pcm £16,995 pa £1,416 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The accommodation provides high specification office space arranged over ground and first floors, offering predominantly open plan accommodation with kitchen and disabled WC facilities. The space benefits from comfort cooling, raised access floors, carpeted finishes, perimeter trunking and excellent natural light, with an open vaulted ceiling and exposed timber beams at first floor level.

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Vaulted ceiling with exposed beams
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 10 People
  • Open plan, high quality office space
  • Comfort cooling and raised floors
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 1,186 sq ft Negotiable £14.33 /sq ft pa £1.19 /sq ft pcm £16,995 pa £1,416 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
1,186 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£14.33 /sq ft pa £1.19 /sq ft pcm £16,995 pa £1,416 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,186 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £14.33 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 10 People
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Open plan, high quality office space
  • Vaulted ceiling with exposed beams
  • Comfort cooling and raised floors

Property Overview

The property comprises a two-storey converted barn constructed of brick and stone elevations beneath a slate tiled roof. It is situated within Quinton Green Business Park, a well-established rural business estate accommodating a mix of office and industrial occupiers, together with on-site amenities including a café and nursery.

Year Built
1880
Number of Floors
2
Property Size
16,658 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
9,465 sq ft

• Iota
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • GRND
  • Lisa Davey
  • -
  • Listing ID: 40593884