Commercial Property in South London available for sale
411

Commercial Properties for Sale in South London

Explore the Latest South London Commercial Property for Sale - Page 16

More details for 183-187 Eltham High St, London - Retail for Sale

183-187 Eltham High St

London, SE9 1TS

  • Retail for Sale
  • £575,000
  • 3,200 sq ft
See More
More details for 95 Edendale Rd, Bexleyheath - Land for Sale

95 Edendale Rd

Bexleyheath, DA7 6RL

  • Land for Sale
  • £825,000
  • 0.29 ac Plot
See More
More details for 48 New Kings Rd, London - Retail for Sale

48 New Kings Rd

London, SW6 4ST

  • Retail for Sale
  • £995,000
  • 6,736 sq ft
See More
More details for Pepper St, London - Retail for Sale

Baltimore Wharf - Pepper St

London, E14 9RB

  • Retail for Sale
  • £1,500,000
  • 32,706 sq ft
See More
More details for 72-76 Borough High St, London - Office for Sale

72-76 Borough High St

London, SE1 1XF

  • Office for Sale
  • £1,500,000
  • 20,520 sq ft
See More
More details for 47 Surbiton Rd, Kingston Upon Thames - Retail for Sale

47 Surbiton Rd

Kingston Upon Thames, KT1 2HG

  • Retail for Sale
  • £69,500
  • 549 sq ft
See More
More details for Industrial for Sale

14 Easter Industrial Park

Rainham

  • Industrial for Sale
  • £2,200,000
  • 14,665 sq ft
  • 1 Unit Available
See More
More details for 71 Mitcham Ln, London - Retail for Sale

71 Mitcham Ln

London, SW16 6LY

  • Retail for Sale
  • £1,000,000
  • 950 sq ft
See More
More details for 2-4 Ringers Rd, Bromley - Retail for Sale

2-4 Ringers Rd

Bromley, BR1 1HT

  • Retail for Sale
  • £2,000,000
  • 11,870 sq ft
See More
More details for 21-25 North St, Bromley - Office for Sale

Imperial House - 21-25 North St

Bromley, BR1 1SD

  • Office for Sale
  • £5,000,000
  • 25,670 sq ft
  • Air Conditioning
  • Commuter Rail

Bromley Office for Sale - Bromley, London

Imperial House is a detached office building providing c.25,670sqft GIA of high-quality office accommodation over four floors, and benefits from a car park for approximately 32 vehicles. The office includes a staffed reception, lift and double glazing throughout. Additionally, there is air conditioning, suspended ceilings and perimeter & underfloor trunking. There appears to be potential to create further accommodation in the airspace (STPP). The property is multi-let and produces a combined rent and service charge currently of c.£506,265pa however that on the basis of only 54% occupancy. With the remaining space let and producing, the income (ERV) would increase to c.£968,434pa. The ground floor is currently arranged as small office suites let with 114 work stations on short term licences to a range of individual tenants (business centre) with the rents being paid including service charge. Occupancy changes regularly but at present 48 work stations are occupied and 66 work stations are vacant. The rent being paid per work station averages out to £339pcm/£4,068pa. The upper parts are currently arranged as four open plan offices let on leases with rent and then additional service charge paid. The vendors / landlords ran their business (OSTC Ltd) from part of the second floor (2,090sqft) and all of the third floor (5,£24.sqft) so c.7,746sqft in total fitted out to a high standard. The vendors / landlords sold their business towards the end of 2024 and the new OSTC business owners do not require the office space. This gives potential buyers the option of letting this space to a new tenant(s) with the view of getting the occupancy back up to c.100% and income to c.£968,434pa and/or take up occupation for their business (owner occupier). OSTC Ltd has / had a lease over part of the second floor and all of the third floor until October 2026. OSTC were paying a rent of £60,000pa (£28.70 per sqft) for part of the second floor and £141,399pa (£25 per sqft) for the third floor plus the service charge. It can be arranged that the leases continue and rent paid on part or all until the end of the term in October 2026. This would increase the gross income to £771,728pa. As you can see there are various flexible arrangements that can be put in place to suit a buyers plans moving forward for the property.

Contact:

Acorn

Date on Market:

03/11/2025

Hide
See More
More details for 1-5 Mercy Ter, London - Office for Sale

Valton House - 1-5 Mercy Ter

London, SE13 7UX

  • Office for Sale
  • £500,000
  • 1,034 sq ft
See More
More details for 3 Harbour Exchange, London - Office for Sale

3 Harbour Exchange

London, E14 9GE

  • Office for Sale
  • £22,000,000
  • 96,644 sq ft
See More
More details for 32 Threadneedle St, London - Office for Sale

32 Threadneedle St

London, EC2R 8AY

  • Office for Sale
  • £9,000,000
  • 13,945 sq ft
See More
More details for 217 Camberwell New Rd, London - Retail for Sale

217 Camberwell New Rd

London, SE5 0TJ

  • Retail for Sale
  • £650,000
  • 1,870 sq ft
See More
346-368 of 411