Commercial Property in Yorkshire and the Humber, England available for sale
406

Commercial Properties for Sale in Yorkshire and the Humber, England

Explore the Latest Yorkshire and the Humber, England Commercial Property for Sale - Page 11

More details for 349 Bradford Rd, Liversedge - Retail for Sale

The Old Oak - 349 Bradford Rd

Liversedge, WF15 6EW

  • Retail for Sale
  • £295,000
  • 2,110 sq ft
See More
More details for 43 Market St, Hemsworth - Retail for Sale

43 Market St

Hemsworth, WF9 4LR

  • Retail for Sale
  • £99,950
  • 1,233 sq ft
See More
More details for 1 Daisy Hill Ln, Bradford - Retail for Sale

1 Daisy Hill Ln

Bradford, BD9 6BN

  • Retail for Sale
  • £89,950
  • 473 sq ft
See More
More details for 1 Commercial Street and 2 Mount Parade – Retail for Sale, Harrogate

1 Commercial Street and 2 Mount Parade

  • Retail for Sale
  • £550,000
  • 1,747 sq ft
  • 2 Retail Properties
See More
More details for Former 22, Tennis Av, Bradford - Land for Sale

Former 22, Tennis Av

Bradford, BD4 9RA

  • Land for Sale
  • £150,000
  • 0.56 ac Plot
See More
More details for Amberley St, Sheffield - Office for Sale

Amberley St

Sheffield, S9 2FS

  • Office for Sale
  • £4,000,000
  • 77,330 sq ft
  • Air Conditioning
  • Security System
  • Fitness Centre

Sheffield Office for Sale

Amberley Street comprises a 4.35 acre (1.762 ha) freehold development opportunity located at the junction of Attercliffe Common and Janson Street, the former of which connects Sheffield city centre to junction 34 of the M1. The site currently features a 77,330 sq ft vacant former call centre alongside 2.4 acres of hard standing / car parking provision. The site benefits from high voltage electricity supply of over 3MVA. 2.3 acres of the car parking area is let to a global logistics operator on two sequentially-running licenses (12 months minimum term) commencing February 2026 at an initial license fee of £345,000 per annum (reflecting £150,000 per acre). The property is located in the established mixed-use area of Attercliffe; directly opposite the Forgemasters complex and in close proximity to a range of industrial, trade and leisure uses, including the Utilita Arena, Sheffield Steeldogs Ice Hockey stadium and the Sheffield Olympic Legacy Park. Offers sought in excess of £4,000,000 (Four Million pounds), reflecting a net initial yield of 8.10% after purchaser’s costs of 6.54% and a capital value of £51.73 per sq ft. The office element of the site is of steel frame construction, featuring a combination of pro filed cladding and glazed façades. Internally, the ground floor accommodates a substantial open-plan workspace designed for flexible layout configurations, the majority of which is double height. Ancillary meeting, breakout and welfare space is provided in The first floor provides additional office accommodation arranged on concrete mezzanines around the building perimeter. Externally, the site benefits from extensive surfaced car parking provision, offering approximately 295 car parking spaces arranged over 2.3 acres of hard standing with dual access from Bond Street to the west and Amberley Street from the south. The site power supply is over 3MVA. Seeking offers in excess of £4,000,000 (Four Million pounds)subject to contract and exclusive of VAT.A purchase at this level reflects a net initial yield of 8.10% after purchaser’s costs of 6.54% and a capital value of £51.73 persq ft. The vendor’s preference is to receive unconditional offers, however subject to planning approaches will be considered.

Contact:

NorthCap Real Estate Limited

Date on Market:

12/02/2026

Hide
See More
More details for 75-77 Eastborough, Scarborough - Retail for Sale

75-77 Eastborough

Scarborough, YO11 1NH

  • Retail for Sale
  • £250,000
  • 550 sq ft
See More
More details for 8 Bleak St, Cleckheaton - Retail for Sale

8 Bleak St

Cleckheaton, BD19 4RD

  • Retail for Sale
  • £225,000
  • 2,500 sq ft