Industrial in UK available for sale
1,955

Industrial Properties for Sale in the UK

Explore the Latest UK Industrial Properties for Sale - Page 20

Including distribution warehouses, workshops, light & heavy industrial sheds, and manufacturing units.

More details for Masons Road Industrial Units – Industrial for Sale

Masons Road Industrial Units

  • Industrial for Sale
  • £750,000
  • 31,710 sq ft
  • 2 Industrial Properties
See More
More details for Bicester Rd, Aylesbury - Industrial for Sale

Bicester Rd

Aylesbury, HP19 8BQ

  • Industrial for Sale
  • £265,000 - £285,000
  • 980 - 1,050 sq ft
  • 2 Units Available
See More
More details for Y1 Elvington Industrial Estate – for Sale, Elvington

Y1 Elvington Industrial Estate

  • Mixed Types for Sale
  • £550,000
  • 2 Properties | Mixed Types
See More
More details for PRINCES WAY BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE – for Sale, Bridgend

PRINCES WAY BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE

  • Mixed Types for Sale
  • £495,000
  • 2 Properties | Mixed Types
See More
More details for 7 Amy Rd, Oxted - Industrial for Sale

7 Amy Rd

Oxted, RH8 0PX

  • Industrial for Sale
  • £895,000
  • 4,484 sq ft
See More
More details for 5 Chatley St, Manchester - Industrial for Sale

Goldfinger House - 5 Chatley St

Manchester, M3 1HU

  • Industrial for Sale
  • £1,500,000
  • 15,517 sq ft
  • Air Conditioning
  • Security System

Manchester Industrial for Sale

Offers in excess of £1.5m, subject to contract. Full lease details and rent on application. Goldfinger House is a substantial and detached two storey wholesale warehouse/showroom building with a small area of mezzanine storage accommodated within the roof space. The building is of reinforced concrete frame construction with concrete floors and a pitched steel decked roof and brick and block walls which have an external clad finish. All windows are of Upvc and are double glazed and there is an aluminium frame display frontage to Chatley Street. All windows have electrically operated security shutters. Internally the property provides a very good mix of accommodation with the ground floor having a dedicated reception area, secure goods display room with walk in safe room, a large open plan showroom with customer check out areas and to the rear storage and loading bay area which is accessed from Lord Street which runs at the back of the property. The first floor provides open plan storage/display space with front facing offices to Chatley Street and rear facing office and mailing room to Lord Street. The offices have ladies and gents Wc facilities and a staff welfare/canteen. A small access stair within the first floor provides access to an area of mezzanine storage accommodated within the roof space of the property. Externally there is a fenced and gated secure car park accessed from Chatley Street. This can accommodate 16 cars and there is a small area at the rear which can accommodate a further 2 cars.