Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • In the Baillie Street Quarter
  • Refurbished floorspace
  • Adjacent to Riverside retail & leisure area
  • 24/7 hour access

All Available Spaces(4)

• Ground
  • 345 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £43.48 /sq ft pa £3.62 /sq ft pcm £15,000 pa £1,250 pcm
  • Retail
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Three storey retail premises with open plan ground floor shop sales with large return display frontage. There are first and second floors providing additional display and storage facilities.

  • Use Class: E
  • Central Heating System
  • Security System
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • LED lighting
  • Signage
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Secure Storage
  • Display Window
  • Electric storage heating
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1
  • 568 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.56 /sq ft pa £0.88 /sq ft pcm £5,998 pa £499.84 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Forming part of an attractive four storey Victorian building the offices are located at first, second and third floor levels and provide good quality refurbished floorspace with good natural lighting. Office suites are available of differing sizes. Each suite has been accommodated to modern specifications and is served by good quality access and common areas. Viewings are highly recommended and further details are available on application.

  • Use Class: E
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Heating System
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • LED lighting
  • Common areas
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 5 People
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • Electric storage heating
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 2
  • 570 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.53 /sq ft pa £0.88 /sq ft pcm £6,002 pa £500.18 pcm

• Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 5 People
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • Electric storage heating
  • 3rd Floor, Ste 4
  • 481 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.48 /sq ft pa £0.87 /sq ft pcm £5,041 pa £420.07 pcm

• Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • Electric storage heating
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 345 sq ft Negotiable £43.48 /sq ft pa £3.62 /sq ft pcm £15,000 pa £1,250 pcm Retail Partial Fit-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 1 568 sq ft Negotiable £10.56 /sq ft pa £0.88 /sq ft pcm £5,998 pa £499.84 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
2nd Floor, Ste 2 570 sq ft Negotiable £10.53 /sq ft pa £0.88 /sq ft pcm £6,002 pa £500.18 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
3rd Floor, Ste 4 481 sq ft Negotiable £10.48 /sq ft pa £0.87 /sq ft pcm £5,041 pa £420.07 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
345 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£43.48 /sq ft pa £3.62 /sq ft pcm £15,000 pa £1,250 pcm
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 1

Size
568 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.56 /sq ft pa £0.88 /sq ft pcm £5,998 pa £499.84 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 2

Size
570 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.53 /sq ft pa £0.88 /sq ft pcm £6,002 pa £500.18 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor, Ste 4

Size
481 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.48 /sq ft pa £0.87 /sq ft pcm £5,041 pa £420.07 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 345 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £15,000 pa
Space Use Retail
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Signage

1st Floor, Ste 1

Size 568 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £5,998 pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 5 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Natural Light
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Open-Plan
  • LED lighting
  • Electric storage heating
  • Common areas

2nd Floor, Ste 2

Size 570 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £6,002 pa