Share This Listing

Message

924 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Established industrial area

Features

Drive-in Bays
7
Standard Parking Spaces
76

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - Unit 5
  • 1,388 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £15,268 pa £1,272 pcm
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Recently refurbished industrial units.

  • Use Class: Class 5
  • Roller Shutters
  • Modern specification
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 2,779 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Recently refurbished
  • Available immediately
  • Ground - Unit 6
  • 1,391 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £15,301 pa £1,275 pcm
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Recently refurbished industrial units.

  • Use Class: Class 5
  • Roller Shutters
  • Modern specification
  • Recently refurbished
  • Available immediately
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Unit 5 1,388 sq ft Negotiable £11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £15,268 pa £1,272 pcm Industrial - Now
Ground - Unit 6 1,391 sq ft Negotiable £11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £15,301 pa £1,275 pcm Industrial - Now

Ground - Unit 5

Size
1,388 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £15,268 pa £1,272 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - Unit 6

Size
1,391 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £15,301 pa £1,275 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - Unit 5

Size 1,388 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £11.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available Now

Recently refurbished industrial units.

  • Use Class: Class 5
  • Roller Shutters
  • Recently refurbished
  • Modern specification
  • Available immediately

Ground - Unit 6

Size 1,391 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £11.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available Now

Recently refurbished industrial units.

  • Use Class: Class 5
  • Roller Shutters
  • Recently refurbished
  • Modern specification
  • Available immediately

Property Overview

The subjects are located within the popular Houston Industrial Estate.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
9,244 sq ft
Total Plot Size
0.57 ac
Year Built
2012
Construction
Steel
Heating
Gas
Power Supply
Phase: 3

• MSBA Livingston
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • GRND
  • Precision
  • Manufacturing
  • GRND
  • SNS (Scotland) LTD
  • Retailer
  • Listing ID: 40569956

  • Date on Market: 18/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1 Firth Rd, Livingston EH54 5DJ

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X