Share This Listing

Message

970 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Well-established industrial area

Features

Drive-in Bays
1
Standard Parking Spaces
6

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - Unit 8
  • 1,349 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £14,839 pa £1,237 pcm
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Modern industrial unit that has been recently refurbished to meet a modern specification.

  • Use Class: Class 5
  • Recently refurbished
  • Roller Shutters
  • Modern specification
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Unit 8 1,349 sq ft Negotiable £11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £14,839 pa £1,237 pcm Industrial - Now

Ground - Unit 8

Size
1,349 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£11.00 /sq ft pa £0.92 /sq ft pcm £14,839 pa £1,237 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - Unit 8

Size 1,349 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £11.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available Now

• Use Class: Class 5
  • Roller Shutters
  • Recently refurbished
  • Modern specification

Property Overview

The subjects are situated in the well-established Houstoun Industrial Estate.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
1,349 sq ft
Total Plot Size
0.11 ac
Year Built
2012
Construction
Steel
Power Supply
Phase: 3

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • GRND
  • Valet Master (Scotland) Ltd
  • Service type
  • Listing ID: 40570027

  • Date on Market: 18/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Firth Rd, Livingston EH54 5DJ

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.