Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Cycle and changing facilities
  • Central location
  • Situated in landmark building

All Available Spaces(5)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 20,791 sq ft
  • 10 Years
  • £79.50 /sq ft pa £6.63 /sq ft pcm £1,652,885 pa £137,740 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The newly refurbished second floor and seventh floor offer highly efficient CAT A floor plates with 1:10 occupational density. The scale of the space is accentuated by an excellent floor-to-soffit height of 3.4m and abundant natural light. The specification includes suspended and linear recessed LED lighting and a 4-pipe fan coil system for heating and cooling. Occupiers will also benefit from newly refurbished washrooms, which incorporate a shower and accessible facilities.

  • Newly refurnished floor
  • Access to Derwent London's Members Lounge
  • Double height reception
  • 7th Floor
  • 11,027 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Newly refurbished Cat A floors, 9th & 10th floors to be let together, 2,357 private terrace on 9th floor, Striking facade and double-height reception, 7 min walk to Derwent London's Members Lounge, DL/78, Upgraded 197 cycle racks, 236 lockers, 20 showers, 2.8 - 3.6m ceiling heights

  • Newly refurnished floor
  • Access to Derwent London's Members Lounge
  • Double height reception
  • 9th Floor
  • 16,164 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £110.00 /sq ft pa £9.17 /sq ft pcm £1,778,040 pa £148,170 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now
  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 9th Floor, Ste (+ Terrace of )
  • 8,073 sq ft

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 16,146 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Newly refurnished floor
  • Access to Derwent London's Members Lounge
  • 10th Floor
  • 8,073 sq ft

• Open-Plan
  • Access to Derwent London's Members Lounge
  • Double height reception
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
2nd Floor 20,791 sq ft 10 Years £79.50 /sq ft pa £6.63 /sq ft pcm £1,652,885 pa £137,740 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
7th Floor 11,027 sq ft Negotiable Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Office Partial Fit-Out Now
9th Floor 16,164 sq ft Negotiable £110.00 /sq ft pa £9.17 /sq ft pcm £1,778,040 pa £148,170 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
9th Floor, Ste (+ Terrace of ) 8,073 sq ft Negotiable Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Office Partial Fit-Out Now
10th Floor 8,073 sq ft Negotiable Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Office Partial Fit-Out Now

2nd Floor

Size
20,791 sq ft
Term
10 Years
Rate
£79.50 /sq ft pa £6.63 /sq ft pcm £1,652,885 pa £137,740 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

7th Floor

Size
11,027 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application Upon Application
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

9th Floor

Size
16,164 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£110.00 /sq ft pa £9.17 /sq ft pcm £1,778,040 pa £148,170 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

9th Floor, Ste (+ Terrace of )

Size
8,073 sq ft
Now

10th Floor

Size
8,073 sq ft
Now

2nd Floor

Size 20,791 sq ft
Term 10 Years
Rate £79.50 /sq ft pa

• Double height reception
  • Access to Derwent London's Members Lounge

7th Floor

Size 11,027 sq ft
Term Negotiable