Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 190 Cycle Spaces and 200 Lockers
  • Leather finishes to all internal lift cars
  • 15 Showers

All Available Spaces(6)

• Ground
  • 3,088 sq ft
  • 1-10 Years
  • £89.50 /sq ft pa £7.46 /sq ft pcm £276,376 pa £23,031 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Under offer

Presenting 70,000 sq ft of reimagined workspace, spread across eight floors with terraces. Greycoat Stores offers a variety of amenities including an onsite café, restaurant and gym. The remodelling of the existing building designed by SPPARC architects has seen the original Victorian warehouse celebrated, restored and reimagined, with the addition of the sixth and seventh floors creating two striking new floors with private terraces.

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Natural Light
  • Wiredscore Platinum for connectivity
  • Private terraces to some floors
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 8 - 25 People
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 24,129 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Smoke Detector
  • Hybrid VRF systems
  • 1st Floor
  • 10,440 sq ft
  • 1-10 Years
  • £89.50 /sq ft pa £7.46 /sq ft pcm £934,380 pa £77,865 pcm

• Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 27 - 85 People
  • Smoke Detector
  • Hybrid VRF systems
  • 2nd Floor
  • 10,601 sq ft
  • 1-10 Years
  • £89.50 /sq ft pa £7.46 /sq ft pcm £948,790 pa £79,066 pcm

• Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 27 - 85 People
  • Smoke Detector
  • Hybrid VRF systems
  • 4th Floor
  • 10,818 sq ft
  • 1-10 Years
  • £95.00 /sq ft pa £7.92 /sq ft pcm £1,027,710 pa £85,643 pcm

• Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 28 - 87 People
  • Natural Light
  • Wiredscore Platinum for connectivity
  • Private terraces to some floors
  • 6th Floor
  • 7,782 sq ft
  • 1-10 Years
  • £110.00 /sq ft pa £9.17 /sq ft pcm £856,020 pa £71,335 pcm

• Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 20 - 63 People
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 12,868 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Smoke Detector
  • Hybrid VRF systems
  • 7th Floor
  • 5,086 sq ft
  • 1-10 Years
  • £115.00 /sq ft pa £9.58 /sq ft pcm £584,890 pa £48,741 pcm

• Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 13 - 41 People
  • Smoke Detector
  • Hybrid VRF systems
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 3,088 sq ft 1-10 Years £89.50 /sq ft pa £7.46 /sq ft pcm £276,376 pa £23,031 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Under offer
1st Floor 10,440 sq ft 1-10 Years £89.50 /sq ft pa £7.46 /sq ft pcm £934,380 pa £77,865 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Under offer
2nd Floor 10,601 sq ft 1-10 Years £89.50 /sq ft pa £7.46 /sq ft pcm £948,790 pa £79,066 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Under offer
4th Floor 10,818 sq ft 1-10 Years £95.00 /sq ft pa £7.92 /sq ft pcm £1,027,710 pa £85,643 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
6th Floor 7,782 sq ft 1-10 Years £110.00 /sq ft pa £9.17 /sq ft pcm £856,020 pa £71,335 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
7th Floor 5,086 sq ft 1-10 Years £115.00 /sq ft pa £9.58 /sq ft pcm £584,890 pa £48,741 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
3,088 sq ft
Term
1-10 Years
Rate
£89.50 /sq ft pa £7.46 /sq ft pcm £276,376 pa £23,031 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Under offer

1st Floor

Size
10,440 sq ft
Term
1-10 Years
Rate
£89.50 /sq ft pa £7.46 /sq ft pcm £934,380 pa £77,865 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Under offer

2nd Floor

Size
10,601 sq ft
Term
1-10 Years
Rate
£89.50 /sq ft pa £7.46 /sq ft pcm £948,790 pa £79,066 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Under offer

4th Floor

Size
10,818 sq ft
Term
1-10 Years
Rate
£95.00 /sq ft pa £7.92 /sq ft pcm £1,027,710 pa £85,643 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

6th Floor

Size
7,782 sq ft
Term
1-10 Years
Rate
£110.00 /sq ft pa £9.17 /sq ft pcm £856,020 pa £71,335 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

7th Floor

Size
5,086 sq ft
Term
1-10 Years
Rate
£115.00 /sq ft pa £9.58 /sq ft pcm £584,890 pa £48,741 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 3,088 sq ft
Term 1-10 Years
Rate £89.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Under offer

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 8 - 25 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Natural Light
  • Smoke Detector
  • Wiredscore Platinum for connectivity
  • Hybrid VRF systems
  • Private terraces to some floors

1st Floor

Size 10,440 sq ft
Term 1-10 Years
Rate £89.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Under offer