Share This Listing

Message

936 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • EPC B.
  • Top floor benefits from a striking saw-tooth roof design, providing an abundance of natural light.
  • Double Glazed Heritage Style Windows.
  • Recently refurbished services and A/C.
  • Prominent frontage to Kensal Road.
  • Rare opportunity to have a self contained building in an affluent West London Suburb.
  • Showers and bike storage within building.
  • Ground floor potential for showroom use.

Features

Eaves Height
8 ft (2.44 m)
Drive-in Bays
1

All Available Spaces(4)

• Ground, Ste Ground
  • 2,338 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £37.50 /sq ft pa £3.13 /sq ft pcm £87,675 pa £7,306 pcm
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Ground

  • 1st Floor, Ste First Floor
  • 3,806 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £37.50 /sq ft pa £3.13 /sq ft pcm £142,725 pa £11,894 pcm
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

First Floor

  • 2nd Floor, Ste Second Floor
  • 3,806 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £37.50 /sq ft pa £3.13 /sq ft pcm £142,725 pa £11,894 pcm
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Second Floor

  • 3rd Floor, Ste Third Floor
  • 3,828 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £40.00 /sq ft pa £3.33 /sq ft pcm £153,120 pa £12,760 pcm
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Third Floor

Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste Ground 2,338 sq ft Negotiable £37.50 /sq ft pa £3.13 /sq ft pcm £87,675 pa £7,306 pcm Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste First Floor 3,806 sq ft Negotiable £37.50 /sq ft pa £3.13 /sq ft pcm £142,725 pa £11,894 pcm Office - Now
2nd Floor, Ste Second Floor 3,806 sq ft Negotiable £37.50 /sq ft pa £3.13 /sq ft pcm £142,725 pa £11,894 pcm Office - Now
3rd Floor, Ste Third Floor 3,828 sq ft Negotiable £40.00 /sq ft pa £3.33 /sq ft pcm £153,120 pa £12,760 pcm Office - Now

Ground, Ste Ground

Size
2,338 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£37.50 /sq ft pa £3.13 /sq ft pcm £87,675 pa £7,306 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste First Floor

Size
3,806 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£37.50 /sq ft pa £3.13 /sq ft pcm £142,725 pa £11,894 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste Second Floor

Size
3,806 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£37.50 /sq ft pa £3.13 /sq ft pcm £142,725 pa £11,894 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor, Ste Third Floor

Size
3,828 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£40.00 /sq ft pa £3.33 /sq ft pcm £153,120 pa £12,760 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Ground

Size 2,338 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £37.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

Ground

1st Floor, Ste First Floor

Size 3,806 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £37.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

First Floor

2nd Floor, Ste Second Floor

Size 3,806 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £37.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

Second Floor

3rd Floor, Ste Third Floor

Size 3,828 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £40.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

Third Floor

Property Facts

Property Size
49,513 sq ft
Total Plot Size
1.60 ac
Year Built
1933
Construction
Masonry
  • Listing ID: 40530931

  • Date on Market: 14/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 222 Kensal Rd, London W10 5BN

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.