Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prime office location within walking distance of Wolverhampton city center and amenities
  • Dedicated rear car parking for staff and visitors
  • Easy access to Wolverhampton ring road and major transport links

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground
  • 823 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £11.97 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £9,851 pa £820.94 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The available office suite extends to approximately 1,671 sq ft of refurbished accommodation arranged over three floors, featuring a series of cellular offices, storage rooms, kitchen, and WC facilities. The internal arrangement allows for flexible working layouts suitable for multiple business uses under Class E. Car parking is provided to the rear of the building, making it convenient for both employees and visitors.

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,671 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Wooden Floors
  • Flexible layout
  • Recently refurbished interiors
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 7 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Smoke Detector
  • Kitchen and WC facilities
  • 1st Floor
  • 580 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £11.97 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £6,943 pa £578.55 pcm

• Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 5 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Smoke Detector
  • Kitchen and WC facilities
  • 2nd Floor
  • 268 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £11.97 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £3,208 pa £267.33 pcm

• Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Smoke Detector
  • Kitchen and WC facilities
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 823 sq ft Negotiable £11.97 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £9,851 pa £820.94 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
1st Floor 580 sq ft Negotiable £11.97 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £6,943 pa £578.55 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
2nd Floor 268 sq ft Negotiable £11.97 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £3,208 pa £267.33 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
823 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£11.97 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £9,851 pa £820.94 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
580 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£11.97 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £6,943 pa £578.55 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
268 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£11.97 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £3,208 pa £267.33 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 823 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £11.97 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 7 People
  • Recently refurbished interiors

1st Floor

Size 580 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £11.97 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 5 People
  • Recently refurbished interiors

2nd Floor

Size 268 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £11.97 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 1 - 3 People

Property Overview

Positioned on Summerfield Road just off Wolverhampton’s main ring road, this office building benefits from excellent accessibility to major routes and public transport. Wolverhampton train and bus stations are located approximately 1.6 miles to the east, while the city center is within walking distance. The building occupies a prominent roadside position surrounded by mixed-use developments, local amenities, and national businesses.

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Storage Space
  • Smoke Detector

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
1960