Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 500m from Stratford Station with Central, Jubilee, Elizabeth, DLR & Overground links
  • Excellent East London connectivity for logistics, staff and customers
  • 10-minute walk to Stratford Town Centre and Westfield Shopping Centre

Features

Eaves Height
22 ft 7 in (6.88 m)
Dock-level Loading Doors
1
Standard Parking Spaces
4

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground, 1st Floor
  • 14,834 sq ft
  • 5 Years
  • £15.16 /sq ft pa £1.26 /sq ft pcm £224,883 pa £18,740 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The 2 spaces in this building must be leased together, for a total size of 14,834 sq ft (Contiguous Area):

Ground - 12,676 sq ft
1st Floor - 2,158 sq ft

The available accommodation totals 14,834 sq ft, comprising two adjacent warehouses and modern office accommodation. The rear warehouse benefits from approximately 11-metre eaves height and a large loading door, while the second warehouse is fitted with LED lighting, heating, cooling and loading facilities. The units are connected via two fast-action loading doors. Offices are arranged over ground and first floors and benefit from suspended ceilings, perimeter trunking, laminate wood-effect flooring, air conditioning and central heating. The property also benefits from a rear service yard, off-street parking and substantial power supply (300A and 400A).

  • Use Class: E
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Modern offices over two floors
  • Includes 2,158 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Includes 1,344 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Natural Light
  • High-eaves warehouse up to 11m
  • Rear yard & loading doors
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, 1st Floor 14,834 sq ft 5 Years £15.16 /sq ft pa £1.26 /sq ft pcm £224,883 pa £18,740 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground, 1st Floor

Size
Ground - 12,676 sq ft
1st Floor - 2,158 sq ft
Term
5 Years
Rate
£15.16 /sq ft pa £1.26 /sq ft pcm £224,883 pa £18,740 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, 1st Floor

Size
Ground - 12,676 sq ft
1st Floor - 2,158 sq ft
Term 5 Years
Rate £15.16 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Includes 1,344 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Natural Light
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • High-eaves warehouse up to 11m
  • Modern offices over two floors
  • Rear yard & loading doors
  • Includes 2,158 sq ft of dedicated office space

Property Overview

The property is prominently located on Gibbins Road, approximately 500 metres from Stratford Station, providing access to the Central, Jubilee, Elizabeth Line, DLR and London Overground services. Stratford Town Centre and Westfield Stratford City are both within a 10-minute walk, offering extensive retail, leisure and amenity provision. The location provides excellent connectivity across East London and into Central London, making it ideal for occupiers requiring strong transport links for staff and distribution.