Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Occupies a central position in Stratford-upon-Avon’s historic town center
  • Convenient access to M40 motorway and local arterial routes for regional connectivity
  • Within minutes of major amenities, shopping destinations, and cultural attractions

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 6 / 7
  • 326 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £25.03 /sq ft pa £2.09 /sq ft pcm £8,160 pa £679.98 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The available space comprises a ground-floor office within the iconic Grade II listed Swan House at 11 Guild Street. Offering approximately 30.26 sq m (325.71 sq ft), the suite benefits from shared WC and kitchenette facilities along with optional access to a meeting room. Heating and lighting are included in the rent, and tenants can access high-speed internet at an additional cost. The layout provides functional workspace suited for small businesses seeking flexibility in a prominent town center location.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • Flexible lease terms
  • Ground, Ste 9
  • 193 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £25.49 /sq ft pa £2.12 /sq ft pcm £4,920 pa £409.96 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Office 9 offers a functional ground-floor suite within the Grade II listed Swan House at 11 Guild Street. Measuring approximately 17.96 sq m (193.3 sq ft), the space includes shared WC and kitchenette access plus the option to use a meeting room at an additional cost. Heating and lighting are part of the monthly rent, with broadband available as an add-on. This compact office is ideal for businesses seeking a cost-effective yet professional setting in the heart of Stratford-upon-Avon.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fits 1 - 2 People
  • Flexible lease terms
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste 6 / 7 326 sq ft Negotiable £25.03 /sq ft pa £2.09 /sq ft pcm £8,160 pa £679.98 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground, Ste 9 193 sq ft Negotiable £25.49 /sq ft pa £2.12 /sq ft pcm £4,920 pa £409.96 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground, Ste 6 / 7

Size
326 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£25.03 /sq ft pa £2.09 /sq ft pcm £8,160 pa £679.98 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 9

Size
193 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£25.49 /sq ft pa £2.12 /sq ft pcm £4,920 pa £409.96 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 6 / 7

Size 326 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £25.03 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • Inclusive heating and lighting

Ground, Ste 9

Size 193 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £25.49 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 - 2 People

Property Overview

Swan House is a distinguished period building constructed with traditional materials, contributing to its Grade II heritage status. Centrally located on Guild Street in Stratford-upon-Avon, the property enjoys proximity to Shakespeare’s Birthplace Trust gardens and is within walking distance of the main shopping district. The site offers excellent connectivity, being just off Warwick Road and only 6.4 miles from the M40 via Junction 15. Multiple public parking options are available nearby, along with an array of retail outlets, leisure amenities, and cultural landmarks—all within easy reach.

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Signage