Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Masonry-built office building over three floors
  • Established business area for professional users
  • Convenient town center location near High Street

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 3
  • 214 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £42.06 /sq ft pa £3.51 /sq ft pcm £9,001 pa £750.07 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Two first-floor offices in a Grade II listed building in central Guildford. Shared kitchen, WC, and broadband. Flexible terms with all-inclusive rent. £550 pcm rental incentive for first three months. No on-site parking.

  • Use Class: E
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 412 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Two first-floor offices
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Energy Performance Rating - E
  • Grade II listed building
  • Shared kitchen, WC, broadband
  • 1st Floor, Ste 4
  • 198 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £45.46 /sq ft pa £3.79 /sq ft pcm £9,001 pa £750.09 pcm

• Shared kitchen, WC, broadband
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 3 214 sq ft Negotiable £42.06 /sq ft pa £3.51 /sq ft pcm £9,001 pa £750.07 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 4 198 sq ft Negotiable £45.46 /sq ft pa £3.79 /sq ft pcm £9,001 pa £750.09 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

1st Floor, Ste 3

Size
214 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£42.06 /sq ft pa £3.51 /sq ft pcm £9,001 pa £750.07 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 4

Size
198 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£45.46 /sq ft pa £3.79 /sq ft pcm £9,001 pa £750.09 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 3

Size 214 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £42.06 /sq ft pa

• Shared kitchen, WC, broadband

1st Floor, Ste 4

Size 198 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £45.46 /sq ft pa

Property Overview

The property comprises a masonry constructed office building arranged over three floors. The property is located convenient to town centre and close to Guildford High Street. Guildford Railway Station is within close proximity as well as pubs, restaurants and the Castle grounds. Quarry Street is an established business location, particularly for professional users.

  • EPC - D
  • Storage Space

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
1806
Number of Floors
3
Property Size
997 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
332 sq ft

Brochure
  • Listing ID: 40580816

  • Date on Market: 19/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 13 Quarry St, Guildford GU1 3UY

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!