Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • A12 and A406 are less than 10 minutes away
  • Good access across East London
  • Located in established industrial estate

Features

Eaves Height
19 ft 6 in (5.94 m)

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - 6
  • 893 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £19.94 /sq ft pa £1.66 /sq ft pcm £17,806 pa £1,484 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Spec Suite
  • Now

Two units are available within this secure development, suited to arts, studio, creative production, workshop and light industrial occupiers. Both units benefit from electric roller shutters, 3-phase power, WC and kitchenette facilities, making them well placed for a range of occupiers seeking flexible space in a creative-industrial environment.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • Yard
  • Electric roller shutter
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 6,059 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Security System
  • Roller Shutters
  • 3-phase power
  • Kitchenette faciliities
  • Ground - 8
  • 5,166 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £11.61 /sq ft pa £0.97 /sq ft pcm £59,977 pa £4,998 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Spec Suite
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • Yard
  • Electric roller shutter
  • Security System
  • Roller Shutters
  • 3-phase power
  • Kitchenette faciliities
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 6 893 sq ft Negotiable £19.94 /sq ft pa £1.66 /sq ft pcm £17,806 pa £1,484 pcm Industrial Spec Suite Now
Ground - 8 5,166 sq ft Negotiable £11.61 /sq ft pa £0.97 /sq ft pcm £59,977 pa £4,998 pcm Industrial Spec Suite Now

Ground - 6

Size
893 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£19.94 /sq ft pa £1.66 /sq ft pcm £17,806 pa £1,484 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Spec Suite
Available
Now

Ground - 8

Size
5,166 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£11.61 /sq ft pa £0.97 /sq ft pcm £59,977 pa £4,998 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Spec Suite
Available
Now

Ground - 6

Size 893 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £19.94 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Spec Suite
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Private Restrooms
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutters
  • Yard
  • 3-phase power
  • Electric roller shutter
  • Kitchenette faciliities

Ground - 8

Size 5,166 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £11.61 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Spec Suite
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Private Restrooms
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutters
  • Yard
  • 3-phase power
  • Electric roller shutter
  • Kitchenette faciliities

Property Overview

The property is situated at Leyton Studios, 15 Argall Avenue, London E10 7QE, within the established Argall Avenue industrial area. The estate is home to a number of businesses operating in the creative industries and provides excellent access across East London and beyond. The A12 and A406 are less than 10 minutes away, and Lea Bridge Station provides nearby national rail services.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
38,267 sq ft
Total Plot Size
0.10 ac
Year Built
1986
Construction
Steel
Power Supply
Phase: 3