Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Situated in a dense residential area in Greenock
  • Close to local amenities and strong catchment population
  • Planning permission granted (2023) for café/takeaway with 42 covers

Space Availability (1)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 2,000 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £3.90 /sq ft pa £0.33 /sq ft pcm £7,800 pa £650.00 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
Now

The subjects are available to lease on full repairing and insuring terms. Each party is to be responsible for its legal costs and outlays, including VAT incurred.

  • Use Class: Class 1A
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Existing retail layout and large ancillary space
  • Cleared and ready for immediate fit-out
  • Roller shutters for security
Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground 2,000 sq ft Negotiable £3.90 /sq ft pa £0.33 /sq ft pcm £7,800 pa £650.00 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground

Size
2,000 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£3.90 /sq ft pa £0.33 /sq ft pcm £7,800 pa £650.00 pcm

• Use Class: Class 1A
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Existing retail layout and large ancillary space
  • Cleared and ready for immediate fit-out
  • Roller shutters for security

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.